» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Civil War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: One member of the Fantastic Four lies hospitalized, a casualty of the Civil War that has fragmented the superhuman community! Another member of the team is secretly helping the opposition. It had to happen: Amid the tumult and tensions, the Fantastic Four break up! Who will toe the line, who will join the resistance, and who will leave the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Civil War: Fantastic Four (Fantastic 4 (Unnumbered)): Fantastic Four (Fantastic 4 (Unnumbered)) new book

Civil War: Fantastic Four (Fantastic 4 (Unnumbered)): Fantastic Four (Fantastic 4 (Unnumbered))

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: £3.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Civil War: Fantastic Four (Fantastic 4 (Unnumbered)) new book

Civil War: Fantastic Four (Fantastic 4 (Unnumbered))

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: £5.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Civil War: Fantastic Four used book

Civil War: Fantastic Four

by J. Michael Straczynski, Dwayne McDuffie

price: £6.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: Fantastic Four used book

Civil War: Fantastic Four

by J. Michael Straczynski, Dwayne McDuffie

price: £6.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: Fantastic Four used book

Civil War: Fantastic Four

by J. Michael Straczynski, Dwayne McDuffie

price: £6.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: Fantastic Four used book

Civil War: Fantastic Four

by J. Michael Straczynski, Dwayne McDuffie

price: £7.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: Fantastic Four new book

Civil War: Fantastic Four

by J. Michael Straczynski, Mike McKone

price: £8.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Civil War: Fantastic Four used book

Civil War: Fantastic Four

by J. Michael Straczynski; Dwayne McDuffie

price: £9.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War Fantastic Four used book

Civil War Fantastic Four

by Straczynski, J. Michael & Dwayne McDuffie; McKone, Mike

price: £9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: 0785122273. VG+. Covers have a couple of short light creases from reading.; 0.4 x 10.1 x 6.5 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Civil War used book

Fantastic Four: Civil War

by Straczynski, J Michael

price: £10.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War new book

Civil War

by J Michael Straczynski, Dwayne McDuffie

price: £10.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Civil War: the Amazing Spider-Man

by Straczynski, J. Michael

price: £11.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall 0785123370 Extremely light/almost no shelfwear. Pages clean, bright. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Civil War used book

Fantastic Four: Civil War

by Straczynski, J. Michael

price: £11.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: McKone, Mike; Allred, Mike; Pope, Paul. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

Civil War: Fantasic Four used book

Civil War: Fantasic Four

by Straczynski, J Michael

price: £12.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Civil War used book

Fantastic Four: Civil War

by Straczynski, J Michael

price: £12.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War new book

Civil War

by Straczynski, J Michael, and McDuffie, Dwayne

price: £12.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: McKone, Mike. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fantastic Four (Marvel Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War new book

Civil War

by Straczynski, J. Michael; McDuffie, Dwayn

price: £12.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: New. One member of the Fantastic Four lies hospitalized, a casualty of the Civil War that has fragmented the superhuman community. Amid the tumult and tensions, the Fantastic Four break up. Who will toe the line, who will join the resistance, and who will... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War new book

Civil War

by J Michael Straczynski, Dwayne McDuffie

price: £13.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War Fantastic Four new book

Civil War Fantastic Four

by Straczynski, J. Michael

price: £14.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: New. One member of the Fantastic Four lies hospitalized, a casualty of the War that has fragmented the superhuman community! Another member of the team is secretly helping the opposition. It had to happen: the Fantastic Four break up! Who will toe the line... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War: Fantastic Four new book

Civil War: Fantastic Four

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: £14.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War: Fantastic 4 used book

Civil War: Fantastic 4

by J. Michael Straczynski And Dwayne McDuffie And Mike McKone

price: £14.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War: Fantastic Four new book

Civil War: Fantastic Four

by Straczynski, J. Michael / McDuffie, Dwayne

price: £14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2007-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785122272. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War new book

Civil War

by Straczynski, J Michael, and McDuffie, Dwayne

price: £15.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122272 ISBN: 0785122273

Description: McKone, Mike. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fantastic 4 (Unnumbered). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Civil War: the Amazing Spider-Man (Civil War)

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: £26.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781435215986 ISBN: 1435215982

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 50 Contributor Top 50 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Civil War in the "First Family", Jul 9, 2009
By travellinguist, Philadelphia, PA

"What happens in a family torn apart by events outside of themselves. This is what happens when the Fantastic Four are caught up in the super-hero Civil War and find themselves on opposing sides. We have individual stories of Reed's and Sue's marital problems, the Thing's escapism and the challenges that fray the bonds of love and family which are a feature of Marvel's "First Family." Great stories with some levity in Paris courtesy of the Thing's adventures in France."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 7, 2008
By Nate, Dresser, WI

"The Thing in France. The Human Torch gets his ass kicked in a night club. Invisible Woman leaves Mr. Fantastic. It's all kinda awesome."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 14, 2008
By Matt, The United States

"Didn't care too much for this outing of FF4. I'm not a big fan of them anyway and kinda new to the whole capes comics world. More of my collection and reads are the adult graphic novel variety. The first Civil War story was cool by Mark Millar but this story was goofy and just didn't jive with me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 27, 2008
By Peggy, Denver, CO

"science and logic vs heart"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
13 of 17 (76%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.