Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Poemes Saturniens
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Poemes Saturniens
by
Verlaine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Librairie generale francaise
ISBN-13: 9782253098300
ISBN: 2253098302
Description: Good. 2253098302 GOOD, minor wear. No marking in text, buy with confidence! Check our feedback! -22, read more
Poemes Saturniens
by
Verlaine
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782253098300
ISBN: 2253098302
Description: Very Good. No markings found! ! read more
Poemes Saturniens Suivi Fetes Glantes
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1961
Description: Poemes saturniens suivi Fetes glantes by Paul Verlaine, 1961, Le Livre du Poche, paperback, in French, poems, 179 pages, some notes in text. read more
Poemes Saturniens Fetes Galantes
by
Verlaine
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Livre De Poche French
ISBN-13: 9782253006251
ISBN: 2253006254
Description: Acceptable. Notes to a couple of leaves. Worn cover. read more
Poemes Saturniens Fetes Galantes
by
Verlaine
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Livre De Poche French
ISBN-13: 9782253006251
ISBN: 2253006254
Description: VeryGood. French language, VERY GOOD, Teacher's copy light pencil underling and marking, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Poemes Saturniens /Fetes Galantes
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Le Livre De Poche, Paris
Date Published: 1994
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Owner's name inside front cover. A couple of words are underlined. read more
Poemes Saturniens
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Le Livre De Poche, France
Date Published: 1961
Description: Slight Wear and Tear. No Jacket. Soft Cover read more
Poemes Saturniens
by
Verlaine
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Livre de Poche
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9782253098300
ISBN: 2253098302
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
Poemes Saturniens Fetes Galantes
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback-Later Edition
Publisher: French & European Pubns, Paris
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780785930716
ISBN: 078593071X
Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 078593071X Paperback-Later Edition. Very Good-Foxed/No Dustjacket. French Language Edition. read more
Poemes Saturniens
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Le Livre De Poche, France
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Browning. Inv. # JAN011197I. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Poemes Saturniens: Premiers Vers (Bibliotheque De Cluny, Volume 32)
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Editions de Cluny, Paris
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 206pp. Cream colored printed wrappers w/ ltly soiled pictorial DJ. A little wear to top of DJ spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dr. Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Poemes Saturniens
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Editions De Cluny, Paris
Date Published: 1939
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No markings, Good in fair Dj with darkening and staining just to the panels. Printed wrappers with illustrated dustjacket 206pp. This is volume 32 in the Bibiotheque de Cluny series with the text established by Yves-Gerald Le Dantec. The text is entirely in French. (1.0 Jm FO 41/1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JWMah ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Poemes Saturniens Premiers Vers
by
Paul Verlaine
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions De Cluny
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very Good. VG++-near fine. 1958 ed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Poemes Saturniens Suivi De Fetes Galantes
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Le Livre de Poche
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very good. Minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
Poemes Saturniens
by
Paul, Verlaine
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Publisher: JAI LU
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9782290343371
ISBN: 2290343374
Description: New. 2290343374 J'AI LU (07/12/2004) Weight: 100g. / 0.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books ,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:
Poemes Saturniens
by
Verlaine
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Librairie generale francaise
ISBN-13: 9782253098300
ISBN: 2253098302
Description: New. 2253098302 LGF (10/02/1996) Weight: 142g. / 0.31lbs Great Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books ,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:
Poemes Saturniens (Petits Classiques Larousse Texte Integral) (French Edition)
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers
ISBN-13: 9782035842664
ISBN: 2035842662
Description: New. 2035842662 LAROUSSE (03/19/2008) Weight: 170g. / 0.37lbs Great Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books ,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:
Poèmes Saturniens. Premiers Vers
by
Paul, Verlaine
Ships from
GA,
USA
Publisher: Simbolista
Description: Good. Poesía, Simbolista, Paris, 1958, Libraire Armand Colin, Bibliothèque de Cluny, rústica sobada, 12x17 cm, 212 pp. Lengua Francesa. Francais. read more
Poemes Saturniens. Edition Critique De Steve Murphy
by
Paul, Verlaine
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: BOOK
Publisher: CHAMPION
ISBN-13: 9782745317360
ISBN: 2745317369
Description: New. 2745317369 CHAMPION (01/30/2008) Weight: 920g. / 2.02lbs Great Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books ,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:
Poemes Saturniens-Fetes Galantes-La Bonne Chanson-Sagesse-Jadis Et Naguere-Parallement-Romances Sans Paroles
by
Verlaine, Paul
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Publisher: Hazan, Paris
Date Published: 1946
Description: Grau Sala (Aquarelles de) Excellent État-Fine. In-8. Sept (7) recueils et la suite des frontispices sous chemise présentés sous double étui. Un des 300 exemplaires sur vélin de Rives avec deux suites des frontispices, dont une avec avec décomposition des couleurs, et une épreuve de deux compositions non utilisées, numérotés de I à CCC (No CXXXIII). 92, 41, 46, 54, 117, 138, 112pp., un frontispice de Grau Sala dans chaque recueil. Chacun des recueils sous papier sulfurisé (cristal). read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.