» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

With Us or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

With Us or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Tony Judt (Editor), Denis Lacorne (Editor)

About this title: This collection of essays presents a nearly comprehensive understanding of Western and non-Western perceptions of the United States since the Second World War. The contributors describe and assess the complexity of anti-American sentiment in six distinct parts of the world: Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Russia, the Middle East, Central and Southeast Asia while respecting the ambiguities, contradictions, and frequent reversals of these sentiments. The book does not seek to attack or defend the United States but rather looks to bring sustained attention to the sources of anti-Americanism, its ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism new book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Tony Judt, Denis Lacorne

price: £25.62

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780230602267 ISBN: 0230602266

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism new book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Denis Lacorne, Tony Judt

price: £36.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

With Us Or Against Us new book

With Us Or Against Us

by Lacorne, Denis; Judt, Tony

price: £44.52

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy) used book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy)

by Lacorne, Denis; Judt, Tony

price: £19.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780230602267 ISBN: 0230602266

Description: Very Good. 0230602266 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy) used book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy)

by Lacorne, Denis; Judt, Tony

price: £19.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780230602267 ISBN: 0230602266

Description: Fine. 0230602266 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. THIS BOOK MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR! . Upgraded shipping on orders over $59.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy) used book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy)

by Lacorne, Denis; Judt, Tony

price: £27.82

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: Fine. 1403969515 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

With Us or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism new book

With Us or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Judt, Tony (Editor), and Lacorne, Denis (Editor)

price: £30.55

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780230602267 ISBN: 0230602266

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. CERI Series in International Relations and Political Economy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

With Us or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism new book

With Us or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Judt, Tony (Editor), and Lacorne, Denis (Editor)

price: £67.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Ceri Series in International Relations and Political Economy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy) new book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy)

by Denis Lacorne; Tony Judt

price: £70.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2005-06-04 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy) used book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy)

by Lacorne, Denis; Judt, Tony

price: £15.85

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 5-12-05 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and moderate edgewear to the dustjacket-NICE. 0.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy) used book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy)

by Lacorne, Denis; Judt, Tony

price: £15.88

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 5-12-05 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to the edge. GREAT! 0.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism new book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Judt, Tony And Lacorne, Denis

price: £27.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PALGRAVE Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780230602267 ISBN: 0230602266

Description: New. This collection of essays presents a nearly comprehensive understanding of Western and non-Western perceptions of the United States since the Second World War. The contributors describe and assess the complexity of anti-American sentiment in six dist... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism new book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Lacorne, Denis, Judt, Tony

price: £30.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780230602267 ISBN: 0230602266

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism used book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Lacorne, Denis, Judt, Tony

price: £42.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20100317103540I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy) used book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy)

by Denis Lacorne

price: £54.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy) new book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism (Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy)

by Denis Lacorne

price: £58.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism new book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Judt, Tony And Lacorne, Denis

price: £59.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PALGRAVE Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: New. This collection of essays presents a nearly comprehensive understanding of Western and non-Western perceptions of the United States since the Second World War. The contributors describe and assess the complexity of anti-American sentiment in six dist... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism new book

With Us Or Against Us: Studies in Global Anti-Americanism

by Lacorne, Denis, Judt, Tony

price: £67.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

With Us Or Against Us Studies in Global Anti-Americanism, Tony Judt new book

With Us Or Against Us Studies in Global Anti-Americanism, Tony Judt

price: £32.73

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780230602267 ISBN: 0230602266

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

With Us Or Against Us Studies in Global Anti Americanism, Denis Lacorne new book

With Us Or Against Us Studies in Global Anti Americanism, Denis Lacorne

price: £74.68

Ships from CT, USA

Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403969514 ISBN: 1403969515

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.