|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In 1989, Follett astonished the literary world with "The Pillars of the Earth," a sweeping epic novel set in 12th-century England that centered on the building of a cathedral and the hundreds of lives it affected. This sequel takes place in the same town of Kingsbridge, two centuries later.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » World Without End
(137 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
World Without End
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780333908426
ISBN: 0333908422
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780333908426
ISBN: 0333908422
Description: New in new dust jacket. Mint condition. Macmillan, 2007. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(very small crease & nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with a colour map inside the front and back cover. The book is new with two small nicks on the edges of the pages.1111pp. Price un-clipped. Heavy book(approx. 1.3 Kg). First edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 2007
Description: New. First Impression. No Inscriptions. Travellers Edition. Laminated boards. UNREAD. 1113pp. The magnificent sequel to The Pillars of the Earth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Three Spires Books,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780330490702
ISBN: 0330490702
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780333908426
ISBN: 0333908422
Description: Good. Minor fraying to dustcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End: \N
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780330490702
ISBN: 0330490702
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1200 pages. (\n) in the year 1327, four children slip away from the cathedral city of kingsbridge. in the forest they see two men killed. as adults, their lives will be braided together by love, greed and revenge. they will see prosperity and famine, plague and war. and they will live under the shadow of the unexplained killing they had witnessed. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224460
ISBN: 0451224469
Description: New. read more
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780330456920
ISBN: 033045692X
Description: New. read more
|
|
World Without End: \N
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: CD-Audio
Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781405090568
ISBN: 1405090561
Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. (\n) on the day after halloween, in the year 1327, four children slip away from the cathedral city of kingsbridge. they are a thief, a bully, a boy genius and a girl who wants to be a doctor. in the forest, they see two men killed. as adults, their lives will be braided together by ambition, love, greed and revenge. (CD-Audio) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End: \N
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780333908426
ISBN: 0333908422
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 816 pages. (\n) on the day after halloween, in the year 1327, four children slip away from the cathedral city of kingsbridge. they are a thief, a bully, a boy genius and a girl who wants to be a doctor. this work takes readers back to medieval kingsbridge two centuries later, as the men, women and children of the city once again grapple with historical change. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780333908426
ISBN: 0333908422
Description: New. 0333908422. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780333908426
ISBN: 0333908422
Description: New. 0333908422. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780333908426
ISBN: 0333908422
Description: New. read more
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken, and Grant, Richard E (Read by)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Macmillan Digital Audio, London, England
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781405090568
ISBN: 1405090561
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 12 CDs. Audience: General/trade. World Without End by Ken Follett, narrated by Richard Grant; a Macmillan Audio Book, abridged in 12 CDs with approx 14 hours listening time, new & unused in the original wrapping. Items ship from England within 2 working days of your order. Synopsis; Sequel to Pillars of the Earth & set in the 14th century, the book continues the story of Kingsbridge and its magnificent cathedral. (002838) read more
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Pan Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780330490702
ISBN: 0330490702
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. On the day after Halloween, in the year 1327, four children slip away from the cathedral city of Kingsbridge. They are a thief, a bully, a boy genius and a girl who wants to be a doctor. In the forest they see two men killed. As adults, their lives will be braided together by ambition, love, greed and revenge. They will see prosperity and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End (Tpb)
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780230014794
ISBN: 0230014798
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. On the day after Halloween, in the year 1327, four children slip away from the cathedral city of Kingsbridge. They are a thief, a bully, a boy genius and a girl who wants to be a doctor. In the forest they see two men killed. As adults, their lives will be braided together by ambition, love, greed and revenge. They will see prosperity and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End Cd (Audio)
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781405090568
ISBN: 1405090561
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405090561. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780333908426
ISBN: 0333908422
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. On the day after Halloween, in the year 1327, four children slip away from the cathedral city of Kingsbridge. They are a thief, a bully, a boy genius and a girl who wants to be a doctor. In the forest they see two men killed. As adults, their lives will be braided together by ambition, love, greed and revenge. They will see prosperity and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End-Website Edition
by
Zzz
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780230703896
ISBN: 0230703895
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0230703895. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780525950073
ISBN: 0525950079
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. This book has a great dust jacket, has a plastic jacket protector, and is an ex-library book with library branding. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780525950073
ISBN: 0525950079
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525950073
ISBN: 0525950079
Description: Good. 0525950079 Slight shelf wear to edges of dust jacket. Hardcover. Back board is cracked slightly. 1 page has a wrinkle on the side otherwise interior is nice and clean. Free Delivery Confirmation on All Orders! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BV Books LLC,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Follett, Ken
list price: £15.23
our price: £12.05
you save: £3.18 (21%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451224996
ISBN: 045122499X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1014 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World Without End
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softc | | | |