Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » A Book of Famous Explorers
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Book of Famous Explorers (Young Folks' Library)
by
Thomas Bailey (Editor-In-Chief) Aldrich
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League
Date Published: 1945
Description: Good. -Fourth Edition--380 pages. Interior-near-flawless, missing front free page. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
A Book of Famous Explorers (Young Folks' Library)
by
Thomas Bailey (Editor-In-Chief) Aldrich
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League
Description: Good. B000KZ7USK Good Condition, Some Shelfwear and edgewear, Small stain mark on rib, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Thomas Baily Aldrich
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Auxilliary Educational League, Chicago
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. Minor page fading. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Book of Famous Explorers
by
Aldrich, Thomas B
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: AUXILIARY EDUCATIONAL LEAGUE
ISBN-13: 9781135492922
ISBN: 1135492921
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers (Young Folks' Library)
by
Thomas Bailey (Editor-In-Chief) Aldrich
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! read more
A Book of Famous Explorers (Young Folks' Library Volume IX)
by
Thomas Bailey Aldrich
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Third edition. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and some soiling to cloth covers. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. Book remains straight and tight. In sealed plastic protection. 1917. Hardcover no dj. read more
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Edited By Thomas Bailey Aldrich
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. HC 1952 Cover has some wear. Text is clean. Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balderdash Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Edited By Thomas Bailey Aldrich
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. read more
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1938
Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Thomas Bailey Aldeich; Editor-Edwin Erle Sparks
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League
Date Published: 1933
Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Edited By Thomas Bailey Aldrich
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League 1952
Date Published: 1952
Description: ISBN. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reprint edition. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with dust soiling to edges, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Thomas Bailey Aldrich, Edwin Erle Sparks
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781432591441
ISBN: 1432591444
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey And Sparks, Edwin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781432591441
ISBN: 1432591444
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781432591441
ISBN: 1432591444
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey (Editor) Sparks, Edwin Erle (Editor)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781432591441
ISBN: 1432591444
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00328 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey (Editor), and Sparks, Edwin Erle (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781432591441
ISBN: 1432591444
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Thomas Bailey Aldrich, Edwin Erle Sparks
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781436712088
ISBN: 1436712084
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey And Sparks, Edwin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436712088
ISBN: 1436712084
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey (Editor) Sparks, Edwin Erle (Editor)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436712088
ISBN: 1436712084
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00328 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
A Book of Famous Explorers
by
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey (Editor), and Sparks, Edwin Erle (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436712088
ISBN: 1436712084
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.