» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Book of Famous Explorers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Book of Famous Explorers (Young Folks' Library)

by Thomas Bailey (Editor-In-Chief) Aldrich

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. -Fourth Edition--380 pages. Interior-near-flawless, missing front free page. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers (Young Folks' Library)

by Thomas Bailey (Editor-In-Chief) Aldrich

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League

Description: Good. B000KZ7USK Good Condition, Some Shelfwear and edgewear, Small stain mark on rib, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Thomas Baily Aldrich

price: £6.24

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Auxilliary Educational League, Chicago Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Minor page fading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Famous Explorers

by Aldrich, Thomas B

price: £6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: AUXILIARY EDUCATIONAL LEAGUE ISBN-13: 9781135492922 ISBN: 1135492921

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers (Young Folks' Library)

by Thomas Bailey (Editor-In-Chief) Aldrich

price: £6.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers (Young Folks' Library Volume IX)

by Thomas Bailey Aldrich

price: £7.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Third edition. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and some soiling to cloth covers. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. Book remains straight and tight. In sealed plastic protection. 1917. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Edited By Thomas Bailey Aldrich

price: £8.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. HC 1952 Cover has some wear. Text is clean. Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balderdash Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Edited By Thomas Bailey Aldrich

price: £9.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Aldrich, Thomas Bailey

price: £9.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Thomas Bailey Aldeich; Editor-Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League Date Published: 1933

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Edited By Thomas Bailey Aldrich

price: £11.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Auxiliary Educational League 1952 Date Published: 1952

Description: ISBN. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reprint edition. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with dust soiling to edges, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Thomas Bailey Aldrich, Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £15.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432591441 ISBN: 1432591444

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Aldrich, Thomas Bailey And Sparks, Edwin

price: £17.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432591441 ISBN: 1432591444

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

price: £18.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432591441 ISBN: 1432591444

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Aldrich, Thomas Bailey (Editor) Sparks, Edwin Erle (Editor)

price: £21.25

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432591441 ISBN: 1432591444

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00328 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Aldrich, Thomas Bailey (Editor), and Sparks, Edwin Erle (Editor)

price: £22.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432591441 ISBN: 1432591444

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Thomas Bailey Aldrich, Edwin Erle Sparks

price: £23.57

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781436712088 ISBN: 1436712084

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Aldrich, Thomas Bailey And Sparks, Edwin

price: £24.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436712088 ISBN: 1436712084

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Aldrich, Thomas Bailey (Editor) Sparks, Edwin Erle (Editor)

price: £30.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436712088 ISBN: 1436712084

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00328 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Book of Famous Explorers new book

A Book of Famous Explorers

by Aldrich, Thomas Bailey (Editor), and Sparks, Edwin Erle (Editor)

price: £30.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436712088 ISBN: 1436712084

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.