» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: The New Classics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: The New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine (Creator)

About this title: Celebrating the 10th anniversary of Martha Stewart's magazine, here are 1,200 recipes for everything from a homey vegetable pot pie to exotic tidbits for cocktail parties. The book also includes a series of instructional chapters for making such basics as omelets and fried chicken.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £9.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £11.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £11.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Magazine, Martha Stewart Living

price: £11.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Fair. 0307393836 No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £12.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, nomarks, . clean text. 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Stewart, Martha

price: £13.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Good in Good jacket. Staining on dust jacket, dust jacket edge wear, light page toning, some staining to book covers, cover corners bumped, general shelf wear. "A culinary treasure, The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook-The Original Classics became an indispensable reference when it was first published. Now, years later, comes its companion volume, The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook-The New Classics, which includes an index for both volumes and collects more than 1, 200 of the best-of-the-best ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £15.74

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine Staff

price: £16.07

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Stewart, Martha

price: £16.07

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £16.47

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: The New Classics new book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: The New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine (Creator)

price: £17.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% satisfaction! ! order comes/a Free Gift! ! for more great deals visit easyfindshop-com where smart shoppers go! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: easyfindshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics new book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

price: £17.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook new book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £18.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307393836. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics, new book

Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics,

by Martha Stewart

price: £21.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classi new book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classi

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £22.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Favorite recipes from "Martha Stewart Living" have been gathered into fresh, new edition. This specially designed volume contains 1, 200 recipes for every kind of cook and every occasion. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £22.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £23.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics used book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £23.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: The New Classics new book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: The New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine (Creator)

price: £23.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics new book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine (Cor)

price: £24.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307393838. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: The New Classics new book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: The New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine (Creator)

price: £26.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics new book

The Martha Stewart Living Cookbook: the New Classics

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £26.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307393838 ISBN: 0307393836

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Fallwitch, The United States

"I'm a long-time fan of Martha Stewart but this book simply does not do it for me. A volume this size would benefit from more photographs of finished dishes and an easier-to-read layout, especially as many of the recipes have numerous ingredients. I have yet to try anything from the book as it's just not grabbing me as a cookbook. I was lucky enough to get a barely touched copy for about five bucks and I can say that I'm very glad I didn't pay more because I don't think it will get much use. This is one of those cookbooks I feel may end up on my local library shelf."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Dec 24, 2008
By Miyo, New York, NY

"i absolutely hate her recipes. I mean who uses an entire lemon for linguine with clam sauce?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 30, 2008
By Amberjean, Columbia, MO

"OK, so I'm not sure I'd call this classic, exactly, as there's a lot of what I'd consider frou frou included, but there were also a lot of good, just-fancy-enough-to-be-interesting whole food recipes. I was able to find a number of things that were both edible and tasty for my very restrictive diet, thus the four stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 12, 2008
By Kassie, Minneapolis, MN

"Terrible. The index doesn't line up with the recipes. The recipes leave out key steps and ignore ingredients. While there would be some good recipes, the poor editing makes this impossible to use at times."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.