» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Charisma Campaigns

by Professor Jack Matthews

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Jack Matthews

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Very Good. 0151168008 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, DJ has edgewear and some discoloration books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Jack Matthews

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: GOOD in good jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket xlib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Jack Matthews

price: £6.86

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: 0151168008. White soft cover, brown and red lettering, lightly rubbed. Novel section; 28873. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Charisma Campaigns By Matthews, Jack

by Jack Matthews

price: £7.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego, CA, U.S.A. : Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Hard Cover, Binding Tight. Near Fine, Minor Wear w/age/DJ NF, Minor bumps/soiling. First Edition. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charisma Campaigns

by "Matthews, Jack"

price: £8.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good; Mild spine slant but very sturdy copy. Bright covers. Clean pages. Jacket shows medium wear with light scuffing. 151168008; 7009. 45720. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £8.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: very good with nice bright d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Charisma Campaigns 1ed Inscribed

by Matthews, Jack

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH ISBN-13: 9781135494292 ISBN: 1135494290

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £8.73

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd. Prt. Jacket has 3/4" tear on top frt. a little rubbing. Book is clean & tight w/little wear but slightly cocked. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £9.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: the publisher's advance in printed wrappers Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £9.62

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First printing. 181 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £9.66

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate spine-slant. Signatures separating a little, nothing loose. Dust jacket has light rubbing, a few small edge-tears, spine slightly darkened, price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. (Pages: 181) Dustwrapper spine browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £11.41

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 182 pages, reading copy only, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £12.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Fine in VG DJ, Vg. 8vo, 181 small chip at head of dj spine. tight, bright, attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charisma Campaigns

by Mathews, Jack

price: £12.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Bumped spine ends, remainder mark on bottom pg edge, dustwrapper shows rubbing/bumping, light soiling of panels/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £19.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: (1972)

Description: Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, closed tear) DJ. Sticker removal marks to front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Charisma Campaigns used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £19.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: (1972)

Description: First edition. Fine in very good or better, slightly yellowed dustwrapper with a bit of soiling along the front flap fold. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Charisma Campaigns

by Matthews, Jack

price: £31.78

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151168002 ISBN: 0151168008

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 181 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Lawrence Ratzkin. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.