» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Chris Jericho

About this title: Chris Jericho, the first undisputed champion in wrestling history, tells all in an inspiring, no-holds-barred memoir that takes readers around the world on his quest to make it to the WWE.Grand Central Publishing

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Lion's Tale Around the World in Spandex: \N new book

A Lion's Tale Around the World in Spandex: \N

by Jericho, Chris

price: £13.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752891712 ISBN: 0752891715

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 448 pages. (\n) the controversial story of the former undisputed heavywe1ght champion of wwe 30 colour photoillu(s) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £17.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752891712 ISBN: 0752891715

Description: New. 0752891715. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lion's Tale new book

Lion's Tale

price: £23.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORION ISBN-13: 9780752891712 ISBN: 0752891715

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0752891715. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris, and Fornatale, Peter Thomas, and Ross, Jim (Foreword by)

price: £6.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446698610 ISBN: 044669861X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 520 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Chris Jericho

price: £7.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446698610 ISBN: 044669861X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Around the World in Spandex new book

Around the World in Spandex

by Chris Jericho

price: £7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446698610 ISBN: 044669861X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Around the World in Spandex new book

Around the World in Spandex

by Chris Jericho

price: £8.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446698610 ISBN: 044669861X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £9.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446698610 ISBN: 044669861X

Description: New. 044669861X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £9.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446698610 ISBN: 044669861X

Description: New. 044669861X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £9.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446698610 ISBN: 044669861X

Description: New. 044669861X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho / Fornatale

price: £9.69

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446698610 ISBN: 044669861X

Description: Grand Central Publishing 9/30/2008. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £12.08

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. 0446580066 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex used book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Chris Jericho; Collaborator-Peter Thomas Fornatale

price: £13.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0446580066. Illustrated, no marks or writing in text. First blank page removed. Secure binding, light wear to edges.; T5080626016; 412 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex used book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris; Fornatale, Peter Thomas

price: £13.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 6.25 By 9.25 Inches Tall. This first edition hardcover book is in near fine condition with very light edge wear. The dust cover is in very good condition with a little edge wear at the top edge. This book has 412 pages that are clean, bright and tight, and there are illustrations and photographs throughout, as well as a 16 page section of color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £13.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Around the World in Spandex new book

Around the World in Spandex

by Chris Jericho

price: £14.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris, and Fornatale, Peter, and Ross, Jim (Foreword by)

price: £16.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £17.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex used book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris; Fornatale, Peter Thomas

price: £18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: Very Good/Near Fine in Very Good/Near Fine jacket. Slight warp/bow to book and a couple dog ears on pages, otherwise near fine. dust jacket in new brodart protective cover. pictures always available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris, and Fornatale, Peter, and Ross, Jim (Foreword by)

price: £20.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £20.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. 0446580066 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £20.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. 0446580066 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Jericho, Chris

price: £20.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446580069 ISBN: 0446580066

Description: New. 0446580066 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex new book

A Lion's Tale: Around the World in Spandex

by Chris Jericho

price: £25.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: