» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Son of Stitch 'n Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Son of Stitch 'n Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller, Adrienne Yan (Illustrator), Anna Wolf (Photographer)

About this title: "Son of a Stitch 'n Bitch" is everything you need to know to knit and crochet for the men and boys in your life - from what men will and won't wear, body types and fit issues, choosing colours and fibres and texture, to how to adjust and adapt patterns for men. The 45 projects have a hip, contemporary urban feel - they are vetted by guys and are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £5.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: Fine. 0761146172 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £5.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New. 0761146172 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller

price: £6.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £6.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 11/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: Fine. 0761146172 NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear to cover; pages are clean, unmarked; binding is solid, no creases. We ship all items from CA via USPS media mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £7.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: Fine. 0761146172 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £7.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 11/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New. 0761146172 NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Son of a Stitch 'N Bitch: Knitting for Men 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of a Stitch 'N Bitch: Knitting for Men 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller

price: £7.77

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'n Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'n Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie, and Wolf, Anna (Photographer)

price: £8.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: Yan, Adrienne. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, no marks, creases or reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Son of a Stitch 'N Bitch Knitting for Men 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men: new book

Son of a Stitch 'N Bitch Knitting for Men 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men:

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £8.62

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORKMAN PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 pages. Covers everything you need to know to knit and crochet for the men and boys in your life-from what men will and won't wear, body types and fit issues, choosing colours and fibres and texture, to how to adjust and adapt patterns for men. full colour photography & illustrations throughout (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £8.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £8.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch

by Debbie Stoller

price: £9.35

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Workman ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller

price: £9.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller

price: £9.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £9.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men used book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller

price: £10.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: Forty-Five Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men new book

Son of Stitch 'N Bitch: 45 Projects to Knit and Crochet for Men

by Debbie Stoller

price: £12.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761146179 ISBN: 0761146172

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 10, 2009
By Erika, Fayetteville, NC

"I love love love this book!! I currently have it checked out, and I've already renewed it once. I know I'm going to have to renew it again, and I'm thinking of asking for it for Christmas. I've already made the Celtic Beanie for my step-brother, and I'm in the process of making the Ski Beanie for my step-bro's boyfriend and the Uncle Argyle Scarf for my dad. I'm going to continue with the Celtic Beanie hat (since it knitted up super fast!) and make one for my step-sister's hubby and one for my brother."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Rat de bibliothèque, The United States

"My biggest problem in this book was the instructions for the "Smoking" sweater. I started knitting it for my husband. I got close to the end and saw that in the beginning when it says I should set aside 8 stitches on a holder - that it should have said to set those 8 stitches aside on BOTH sides. I don't think I've seen any or much errata available for these books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 7, 2009
By Carrie, The United States

"this book has a ton of fun & unique things to knit for guys. :D"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 1, 2009
By Roxie, Dover, NJ

"Some nice patterns and good ideas for gifts for guys. HOWEVER, it's all knitting - not one pattern is completely crocheted so seeing as I'm only a beginning knitter, this will be sitting on my shelf for some time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.