» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Double Cross

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Double Cross

by James Patterson

About this title: Alex Cross rejoins the police force to face the most diabolical villain he has ever encountered--a serial killer with a hunger for mega-celebrity--in Patterson's latest #1 "New York Times" bestseller, now in a tall Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330317 ISBN: 0755330315

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755349418 ISBN: 0755349415

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £2.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Publishing Goup Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330324 ISBN: 0755330323

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £9.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Headline Publishing Group, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330317 ISBN: 0755330315

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £3.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Publishing Goup Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330324 ISBN: 0755330323

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £3.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Publishing Goup Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330324 ISBN: 0755330323

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross: \N new book

Double Cross: \N

by Patterson, James

price: £6.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755349418 ISBN: 0755349415

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (\n) alex cross faces his most diabolical villain--a serial killer with a hunger for celebrity (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by Patterson, James

price: £8.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330317 ISBN: 0755330315

Description: Good/Good. 0755330315 Hardcover Alex Cross being targeted by 2 psychopathic killers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross new book

Double Cross

by Patterson, James

price: £15.31

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330331 ISBN: 0755330331

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross: \N new book

Double Cross: \N

by Patterson, James

price: £18.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330317 ISBN: 0755330315

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 320 pages. (\n) the latest in james patterson's most popular series featuring alex cross (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross new book

Double Cross

by Patterson, James

price: £23.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company ISBN-13: 9780755330317 ISBN: 0755330315

Description: New. 0755330315. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross new book

Double Cross

by Patterson, Mr James

price: £24.70

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330324 ISBN: 0755330323

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by Patterson, James

price: £25.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 01/11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330324 ISBN: 0755330323

Description: Good. 0755330323 Covers with some small creases and small wear on corners and edges. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Double Cross new book

Double Cross

by Patterson, James

price: £13.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330331 ISBN: 0755330331

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (9780755330331) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £18.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755330317 ISBN: 0755330315

Description: VERY GOOD (SIGNED 1ST EDITION) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Double Cross new book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £29.94

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEART OF ALBION PRESS ISBN-13: 9780755330317 ISBN: 0755330315

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755330315. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Double Cross used book

Double Cross

by Patterson, James

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780316015059 ISBN: 0316015059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Double Cross (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316015059 ISBN: 0316015059

Description: Very Good. 0316015059 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Double Cross (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316015059 ISBN: 0316015059

Description: Good. 0316015059 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Double Cross (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316015059 ISBN: 0316015059

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Double Cross

by James Patterson

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Double Cross (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316015059 ISBN: 0316015059

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Double Cross (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316015059 ISBN: 0316015059

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Double Cross (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316015059 ISBN: 0316015059

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Double Cross (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson