» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Harrington Dance of the Continents

by Robert W Harris, John Wilbur Harrington

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Harrington Dance of the Continents

by Harris, Robert W, and Harrington, John Wilbur

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents

by Harrington, John W.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Good. 0874771684 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by Harrington, John W.

price: £5.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. Tarcher, Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by John Wilbur Harrington

price: £6.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by Harrington, John Wilbur

price: £6.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. P. Tarcher; Distributed by H. Mifflin Co, Los Angeles: Boston Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Normal library markings. Unknown printing. 254 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents

by Harrington

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, California Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents

by Harrington

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Inc, Los Angeles Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harrington Dance of the Continents

by Robert W. Harris

price: £9.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents

by John W Harrington

price: £12.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/No DJ Publisher: J.P. TARCHER INC Date Published: 1983

Description: Good Plus Xlibrary. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents

by John W. Harrington; Illustrator-Adrienne Picci

price: £23.51

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. P. Tarcher Date Published: 1983-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents

price: £26.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents

by John W. Harrington

price: £34.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. P. Tarcher Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874771688 ISBN: 0874771684

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harrington: Dance of the Continents

by Harris, Robert W.

price: £43.97

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Date Published: April 15, 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. SIGNED SIGNED BY AUTHOR. 254 pages, b&w photographs and diagrams. Light edge wear to dust jacket. Light foxing to bottom edge. Else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.