About this title: Marc Estrin follows another of his strange protagonists through a world troubled by what it knows and by how it applies that knowledge. From the first page, we are plunged into a global riot of paranoia, joy, and fear. But something is sadly familiar here, perhaps because we have been taught to anticipate a world in which people suddenly fly off ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: UNBRIDLED BOOKS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781932961386ISBN:1932961380
Description: Published by Unbridled Books in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 278. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8395954 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unbridled Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781932961386ISBN:1932961380
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Unbridled Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781932961386ISBN:1932961380
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 258 p. Advance Reading Copy, trade paperback from Unbridled, 2007. NEW, unread, with corner bump. read more
Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Unbridled Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781932961386ISBN:1932961380
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. New softcover advance uncorrected proof (issued before the trade 1st edition & considered collectible). Book is flawless. read more
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A1-An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. Who would benefit if they really did bring The Rapture on? 9"x6", 258 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNBRIDLED BOOKS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781932961386ISBN:1932961380
Description: New. Marc Estrin follows another of his strange protagonists through a world troubled by what it knows and by how it applies that knowledge. From the first page, we are plunged into a global riot of paranoia, joy, and fear. But something is sadly familiar... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unbridled Books
Date Published: 2007-11-01
ISBN-13:9781932961386ISBN:1932961380
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781932961386. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.