» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

About this title: Marc Estrin follows another of his strange protagonists through a world troubled by what it knows and by how it applies that knowledge. From the first page, we are plunged into a global riot of paranoia, joy, and fear. But something is sadly familiar here, perhaps because we have been taught to anticipate a world in which people suddenly fly off ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNBRIDLED BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Published by Unbridled Books in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 278. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8395954 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unbridled Books ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unbridled Books ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £6.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £6.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £7.16

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lamentations of Julius Marantz-Estrin, Marc new book

Lamentations of Julius Marantz-Estrin, Marc

by Estrin, Marc

price: £7.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unbridled Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £8.07

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 258 p. Advance Reading Copy, trade paperback from Unbridled, 2007. NEW, unread, with corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. New softcover advance uncorrected proof (issued before the trade 1st edition & considered collectible). Book is flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £8.73

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 in number line Binding: SC Publisher: Unbridled, Denver, Co Date Published: 2007

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £9.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Unbridled Books, Colorado Date Published: 2007

Description: F. Unread in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £10.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Unbridled Books, Colorado Date Published: 2007

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books, Denver, Colorado Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A1-An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. Who would benefit if they really did bring The Rapture on? 9"x6", 258 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £11.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £11.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNBRIDLED BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. Marc Estrin follows another of his strange protagonists through a world troubled by what it knows and by how it applies that knowledge. From the first page, we are plunged into a global riot of paranoia, joy, and fear. But something is sadly familiar... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz used book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Unbridled Books ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £13.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781932961386. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Marc Estrin

price: £13.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz new book

The Lamentations of Julius Marantz

by Estrin, Marc

price: £13.76

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932961386 ISBN: 1932961380

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.