» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Revolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This title contains "The New Avengers versus the Hand!"; and the "New Avengers versus the Mighty Avengers!"; and the identity of the new Ronin revealed! Who is the new mystery player in the "New Avengers"? Find out here! Guest-starring the Mighty Avengers and...Brother Voodoo! Plus: the story Avengers fans have been waiting for. The shocking return of Hawkeye and the Scarlet Witch!! This title collects "New Avengers" numbered 26-31.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New Avengers: Revolution Premiere V. 6 (New Avengers): Revolution Premiere V. 6 (New Avengers) new book

New Avengers: Revolution Premiere V. 6 (New Avengers): Revolution Premiere V. 6 (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £3.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Avengers Volume 6: Revolution Tpb new book

New Avengers Volume 6: Revolution Tpb

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Avengers: Revolution Premiere V. 6 (New Avengers) new book

New Avengers: Revolution Premiere V. 6 (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £5.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Avengers: V. 6: Revolution new book

New Avengers: V. 6: Revolution

by Brian Michael Bendis, Alexander Maleev, Leinil Francis Yu

price: £6.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution used book

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £6.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution new book

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £7.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution new book

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £7.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Avengers Revolution Vol. 6 used book

The New Avengers Revolution Vol. 6

by Bendis, Brian Michael, Alex Maleev And Leinel Yu

price: £8.07

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Slight spine lean, edgewear to the jacket, a couple of small indents to the rear jacket panel, and other light shopwear. Graphic Novel Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6) used book

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £8.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: Fine. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6) used book

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £8.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: Fine. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6) used book

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £8.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: Fine. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6) used book

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £8.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: Fine. May have shelf wear unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6) used book

New Avengers, Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £8.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: Fine. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Revolution: new book

New Avengers Revolution:

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £8.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. Reveals the identity of the new ronin. chiefly col. illustrations part v. 6 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution used book

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution

by Bendis, Brian Michael; Yu, Leinil Francis; Maleev, Alex

price: £9.04

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: Very Good+: Spine uncreased. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6) used book

New Avengers Vol. 6: Revolution (V. 6)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £10.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers: V. 6: Revolution Premiere new book

New Avengers: V. 6: Revolution Premiere

by Brian Michael Bendis, Alexander Maleev, Leinil Francis Yu

price: £10.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Avengers: Revolution new book

The New Avengers: Revolution

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: Alex Maleev, Leinil Yu, & Dave McCaig. New in New jacket. First edition/first printing. Originally published in magazine form in New Avengers #26-31. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution new book

Revolution

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £11.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Avengers 6: Revolution used book

The New Avengers 6: Revolution

by Bendis, Brian M. & Reed, Brian

price: £11.81

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7>"-9>" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap as issued. NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution (the New Avengers) used book

Revolution (the New Avengers)

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution (the New Avengers) used book

Revolution (the New Avengers)

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Revolution Premiere: new book

New Avengers Revolution Premiere:

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 144 pages. Who is the new mystery player in the new avengers? guest-starring the mighty avengers and brother voodoo, this is the story avengers fans have been waiting for. illustrations part v. 6 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Volume 6 Revolution used book

New Avengers Volume 6 Revolution

by Bendis, Brian Michae

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124450 ISBN: 0785124454

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Revolution (New Avengers #06) used book

Revolution (New Avengers #06)

by Brian Michael Bendis And Alex Maleev And Leinil Francis Yu

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124689 ISBN: 0785124683

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 25, 2009
By Adam, Brooklyn, NY

"Brian Michael Bendis's writing for The New Avengers has never really come together for me. (His writing during this period for The Mighty Avengers plays much more to his strengths.) But the art in this volume is beautiful, especially Alex Maleev's art for the first issue, which is a standalone story about the resurrected Clint Barton (Hawkeye) searching for Wanda Maximoff (The Scarlet Witch) in a fictional Eastern European town. Clearly influenced by Gustav Klimt (among others), this story is beautiful and strange. Its blend of the surreal and the erotic is haunting. The subsequent four issues, which involve Doctor Strange hiding Luke Cage and the New Avengers from Iron Man and the Mighty Avengers, as well as the New Avengers traveling to Japan to rescue Maya Lopez (Echo, Ronin) from Elektra and The Hand, were just OK, but Leinil Yu's art made me keep reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 7, 2008
By Fizzgig76, The United States

"Reprints New Avengers #26-31. Hawkeye's back and searching for the Scarlet Witch. The New Avengers face the fall out of the Civil War and are forced to remain in hiding. Plus: The big reveal at the end is a lead in to Secret Invasion. The problem I have with New Avengers is that it feels like an early '90s comic. The art is horrible (with exception of the Scarlet Witch issue in this collection). It his inked too dark and it is confusing. The story also feels like an early '90s comic book...meaning there isn't really one. The flashbacks in this issue just hinder it and the story feels like it should have been two issues shorter. Despite all of this, I keep reading, hoping for a change for the best."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Hawkeye is back, Aug 18, 2008
By cheesepie90, Preston, MN

"This book is great and has the greatest artist Leinil Yu.
The book opens with Hawkeye in Romania looking for the Sacrlet Witch and he finds her but she remebers nothing. It then goes on to be off Echo in Japan at a party. It then goes on to deal with Elektra and the Hand and she dies and the New Avengers try to help her while dealing with the Mighty Avengers. Also Secret Invasion tie in.
This book is great and has my new favorite artist Leinil Yu who is also doing Secret Invasion right now."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 23, 2008
By Korynn, Berkeley, CA

"Volume 6 is a definite improvement. We have the team schism left over from Civil War still evident. We have a secret headquarters with Dr. Strange. There is a tremendous stand-alone issue at the beginning in which Hawkeye tries to find the Scarlet Witch and figure out why she killed him in the House of M storyline (even though it didn't stick). I really enjoyed this plot line with the rescue of Echo from Elektra and the Hand. Nothing like classy repartee while fighting hordes of ninjas. And of course, the shocker ending which leads into the current Invasion storyline."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.