» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory

by Roald Dahl

About this title: Mr Wonka's inventions are out of this world. He's thought up every kind of sweet imaginable in his amazing chocolate factory, but no one has ever seen inside, or met Mr Wonka! Charlie can't believe his luck when he finds a golden ticket and wins the trip of a lifetime around the famous factory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371543 ISBN: 0140371540

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371543 ISBN: 0140371540

Description: Fair. Cover corners have some creases but an acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140318241 ISBN: 0140318240

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Joke Book (Film Tie in) used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Joke Book (Film Tie in)

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141319919 ISBN: 0141319917

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, Uk Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140318241 ISBN: 0140318240

Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Uk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371543 ISBN: 0140371540

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, Uk Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140305999 ISBN: 0140305998

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, dis-colour to front cover but otherwise good condition securey packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140385328 ISBN: 0140385320

Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Light creasing but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371543 ISBN: 0140371540

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 1995 green cover edition, cover lightly rubbed/creased, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Now a Major Motion Picture From Warner Bros used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Now a Major Motion Picture From Warner Bros

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141319902 ISBN: 0141319909

Description: Good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges, light creasing on spine and cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140318241 ISBN: 0140318240

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140305999 ISBN: 0140305998

Description: Reader copy. There is a rip at bottom of spine and cover is slightly worn otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, Uk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371543 ISBN: 0140371540

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.64

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876037 ISBN: 0670876038

Description: Blake, Quentin. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor shelf wear. Long scratch to the front of the jacket. Very clean copy with a firm binding. 122pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Puffin. Softback. New. Shrink wrapperd. 7x4.5. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371543 ISBN: 0140371540

Description: Acceptable. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140318241 ISBN: 0140318240

Description: Acceptable. AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Modern Classics) used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Modern Classics)

by Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140385328 ISBN: 0140385320

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780141305622 ISBN: 0141305622

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780141305622 ISBN: 0141305622

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140305999 ISBN: 0140305998

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Fiction) used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Fiction)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780141311302 ISBN: 0141311304

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140318241 ISBN: 0140318240

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780670882977 ISBN: 0670882976

Description: Very Good. Hardcover All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140318241 ISBN: 0140318240

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy.