» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl

About this title: Charlie and Willy Wonka are back, this time in a fantastic journey to outer space in their giant glass elevator.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, creased but sound condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371550 ISBN: 0140371559

Description: Blake Quentin. Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, otherwise good condition dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: puuffin Books, Uk Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140371550 ISBN: 0140371559

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371550 ISBN: 0140371559

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.38

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A little shelf wear/light creasing to cover edges and surface and a light tan to page edges. One page corner has been turned. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is tight and the spine is crease free. No inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl Roald

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371550 ISBN: 0140371559

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, light creasing to cover otherwise very good, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Dahl, Roald...

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Limited, Uk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371550 ISBN: 0140371559

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (the Best of Roald Dahl)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780001854314 ISBN: 0001854313

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371550 ISBN: 0140371559

Description: Good. Paperback All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Young Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140307559 ISBN: 0140307559

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. A name inside front cover. Cover is slightly creased; otherwise All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (the Best of Roald Dahl)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780001854314 ISBN: 0001854313

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Clearly used but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, name written inside front cover, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670852499 ISBN: 067085249X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Name inside. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Fiction) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Fiction)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780141311432 ISBN: 0141311436

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670852499 ISBN: 067085249X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371550 ISBN: 0140371559

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Young Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140307559 ISBN: 0140307559

Description: Acceptable. Item is worn and creased. A name and sticker inside front cover. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.