» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Michael Krugman

About this title: Matt and Jeff Hardy have proven that a relentless drive for success can make your wildest dreams come true. While still in high school, Matt and Jeff decided to become professional wrestlers at any cost. In a business that usually prizes giants, they were told their aspirations were unreasonable and impossible. But after the tragic loss of their mother, they began to pursue their goals with unstoppable determination. "The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire" tells the story of Matt and Jeff Hardy's journey to WWE superstardom. Whether taking beatings from Razor Ramon and Nikolai Volkoff during their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Hardy Boyz used book

The Hardy Boyz

by Hardy, Matt; Hardy, Jeff

price: £18.65

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007154555 ISBN: 0007154550

Description: Very good. Excellent clean and neat book. Hardback pubished by Collins Willow in 2003-first UK edition with conmplete number line. No inscriptions. Dustjacket is not price clipped and has light shelf wear. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardy Boyz used book

The Hardy Boyz

by Hardy, Matt; Hardy, Jeff

price: £13.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 01/03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007162543 ISBN: 0007162545

Description: Very Good. 0007162545 Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy; Jeff Hardy

price: £7.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy; Jeff Hardy

price: £10.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Fair. Text is clean with no markings; no jacket; book has water damage; black has bled from boards in a few spots (no text obscured); corners are worn; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy; Jeff Hardy

price: £11.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket torn, Otherwise perfectUsually ship with in 48 Hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lauras Lines, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt; Krugman, Michael; Hardy, Jeff

price: £12.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light bump to bottom rear corner. Spine ends bumped and shelf worn. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with mild edge and shelf wear in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-the Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

New-the Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt

price: £13.14

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. May have Publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Hardcover with dust jacket. Product Description: Matt and Jeff Hardy have proven that a relentless drive for success can make your wildest dreams come true. While still in high school, Matt and Jeff decided to become professional wrestlers at any cost. In a business that usually prizes giants, they were told their aspirations were ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exist 2 Inspire new book

Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy

price: £14.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exist 2 Inspire new book

Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy

price: £14.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt, and Hardy, Jeff, and Krugman, Michael

price: £16.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hardy (the) Boyz, an Electrifying Memoir From Wwe's Favoirite Brothers used book

Hardy (the) Boyz, an Electrifying Memoir From Wwe's Favoirite Brothers

by Hardy, Matt & Jeff W/Michael Krugman

price: £16.27

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Hardy, Matt & Jeff w/Michael Krugman., Regan Books, nd (2003), c2003, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 269 pp w/list of captions, B & W/color photographic illus., tall 8vo, "Exist 2 Inspire" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Exist 2 Inspire new book

Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy

price: £16.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hardy Boyz / Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt And Jeff

price: £16.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: c2003

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, in colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; B&W and Color Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt, and Hardy, Jeff, and Krugman, Michael

price: £19.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt; Hardy, Jeff

price: £19.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. 0060521546 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy

price: £6.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn book cover; small dent at top of book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy; Jeff Hardy

price: £9.66

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Very Good. Clean text with normal shelfwear. frcl101108. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt

price: £15.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz new book

The Hardy Boyz

by Hardy, Matt

price: £15.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060521546. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire used book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt

price: £17.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Hardy, Matt; Hardy, Jeff And Krugman, Mi

price: £18.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardback Publisher: REGAN BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. The two World Wrestling Entertainment stars recount Matt's unremarkable debut in the WWE singles competition, his decision to recruit Jeff, their first tournament wins, and their achievements in the Tag Team Division. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire new book

The Hardy Boyz: Exist 2 Inspire

by Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy

price: £20.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz new book

The Hardy Boyz

by Hardy, Matt

price: £20.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hardy Boyz new book

The Hardy Boyz

by Hardy, Matt

price: £20.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060521547 ISBN: 0060521546

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster.