» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Susan Webb Tregay

About this title: In five simple, unique steps, Sue Tregay shows the reader how to change their mediocre paintings into spectacular works of art: lighten up, break it up, enrich it, and unify it. The book contains valuable advice on producing competition-quality art, what judges want and how to frame your work, which are things all artists need to know to turn ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Susan Webb Tregay

price: £5.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Susan Webb Tregay

price: £5.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Susan Webb Tregay

price: £6.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £6.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. 1581807953 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £10.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Good. 1581807953 Dust cover torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Master Disaster (Teaching Art)

by Tregay, Susan

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: DVD-Video Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600610547 ISBN: 1600610544

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Master Disaster (Teaching Art)

by Tregay, Susan

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: DVD-Video Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781600610547 ISBN: 1600610544

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolours new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolours

by Susan Webb Tregay

price: £14.12

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £16.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books,, Cincinnati: Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1581807953. Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Susan Webb Tregay

price: £16.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used movie

Master Disaster (Teaching Art)

Tregay, Susan

price: £17.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: DVD-Video Studio: North Light Books Date: Jan 1 2007 UPC: 1600610544

Description: As New. 1600610544. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Overall: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £17.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Good. 1581807953 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Wat new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Wat

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £17.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. 7Many artists get stuck and are afraid to push their paintings to the next level--this book shows the reader five easy steps to evaluate a painting so they are able to complete the work successfully7Workshop-feel and before-and-after shots make it... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new movie

Master Disaster (Teaching Art)

Tregay, Susan

price: £18.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: DVD-Video Studio: North Light Books Date: Jan 1 2007 UPC: 1600610544

Description: New. 1600610544. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Susan Webb Tregay

price: £18.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Susan Webb Tregay

price: £19.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £20.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster new book

Master Disaster

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £20.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F&W Publications Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. Offering five steps, this work shows the reader how to change their mediocre paintings into spectacular works of art: lighten up, break it up, enrich it, and unify it. It contains advice on producing art, what judges want and how to frame your work, w... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £20.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £21.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb (Author)

price: £23.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 11.24 by 9 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00127 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Susan Webb Tregay

price: £25.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £26.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors used book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £26.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors new book

Master Disaster: Five Ways to Rescue Desperate Watercolors

by Tregay, Susan Webb

price: £27.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581807950 ISBN: 1581807953

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.