» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake*t Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake*t Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

by Jan Lindenberger

About this title: Hundreds of Strawberry Shortcake doll items spread a "sweet" optimism to little girls through the 1980s. Today, many continue to treasure this memorablia that celebrates friendship and kindness. Resurfacing on the collectors' market, Strawberry Shortcake products are featured in this conveniently-sized guide with up-to-date pricing information.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Lindenberger, Jan; Bowles, Jennifer

price: £10.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: Very Good. 0764308122 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Jan Lindenberger; Jennifer Bowles

price: £10.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Lindenberger, Jan; Bowles, Jennifer

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: Fine. 0764308122 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

price: £11.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: Fine. These are becoming rare and a must for the collector. This ones in stock and ready for shipment. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Chappell, IN, USA

Reliability: Poor

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake*t Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide new book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake*t Collectibles: An Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

by Lindenberger, Jan

price: £12.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. As New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Schiffer Book for Collectors (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Roberts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: an Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide new book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: an Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

by Jan Lindenberger, & Jennifer Bowles

price: £12.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, PA ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: New. Please do not use PO box if possible. 6" x 9", 637 color photos, 192, Price Guide. Strawberry Shortcake is an ideal, a philosophy of life that may be looked down upon smugly by collectors of supposedly more "sophisticated" dolls. But Strawberry's charm is. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ICR Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles. an Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide used book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles. an Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

by Jan Lindenberger With Jennifer Bowles

price: £13.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd. 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: ISBN 0764308122. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles used book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles

by Lindenberger Jan With Bowles Jennifer

price: £13.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atglen PA USA: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: Soft Cover. No Jacket Issued. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hundreds of Strawberry Shortcake items are displayed in this reference volume for collectors, includes pricing guide, 192pp, this volume is in very good condition, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: an Unauthorised Handbook and... new book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: an Unauthorised Handbook and...

price: £13.72

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: an Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide new book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: an Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

by Jan Lindenberger With Jennifer Bowles

price: £14.91

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1999th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Jan Lindenberger has written three books on this topic; we do carry each one! Strawberry Shortcake is an ideal, a philosophy of life that may be looked down upon smugly by collectors of supposedly more "sophisticated" dolls. But Strawberry's charm is in her very lack of sophistication, her refusal to be forced into the grown ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: an Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide new book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: an Unauthorized Handbook and Price Guide

by Lindenberger, Jan; Bowles, Jennifer

price: £14.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: New. New Blue photographic wraps. New book, with a bit of shelfwear rubbing to edges. Illustrated with color photographs throughout. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors) used book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Jan Lindenberger

price: £35.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors) new book

The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

by Jan Lindenberger

price: £38.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764308123 ISBN: 0764308122

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.