» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plum Lucky

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Plum Lucky

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: Stephanie Plum is back and she's looking to get lucky in an Atlantic City hotel room, in a Winnebago, and with a brown-eyed stud who has stolen her heart. However, Diesel shows up and turns Stephanie's world upside-down. Martin's Press.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) new book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £6.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: New. 0312377630 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH84. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) new book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £6.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: New. 0312377630 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH73. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £6.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Good. 0312377630 HARDCOVER HAS A TINY DJ TEAR, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £7.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Very good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenney Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) new book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £7.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: New. 0312377630 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG09. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) new book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £7.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: New. 0312377630 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & EXTERIOR- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky used book

Plum Lucky

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £7.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition. Excellent condition. Pages are clean and tight. Straight solid binding. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Ships daily. E-mail confirmation upon shipment. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 166 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £7.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0312377630 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £7.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0312377630 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £7.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0312377630 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used audio book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

price: £7.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio ISBN-13: 9781427202666 ISBN: 1427202664

Description: Very Good. 1427202664 Gently used. Looks in great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crazy4bookz, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky: a Stephanie Plum Between-the-Numbers Novel used book

Plum Lucky: a Stephanie Plum Between-the-Numbers Novel

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.28

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' ( Stephanie Plum ) new book

Plum Lovin' ( Stephanie Plum )

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New in New Jacket. First Edition, first printing. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky used book

Plum Lucky

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312377630. Dust jacket has just a hint of scuff at corners.; A Between-the-Numbers Novel; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 176 pages; Dust jacket, boards, text are unmarked and very clean, except as noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky: a Stephanie Plum Between-the-Numbers Novel used book

Plum Lucky: a Stephanie Plum Between-the-Numbers Novel

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: As New in As New jacket. DJ and book appear to be in as new condition. FICTION MYSTERY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Stephanie Plum Between the Numbers Mystery) used book

Plum Lucky (a Stephanie Plum Between the Numbers Mystery)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 166 pages. First Edition. Stephanie Plum is back between-the-numbers and she's looking to get lucky in an Atlantic City hotel room, in a Winnebago, an... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky used book

Plum Lucky

by Janet Evanovich

price: £9.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky used book

Plum Lucky

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £9.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: St. Martin's Press, New York, 2008; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) new book

Plum Lucky (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £9.68

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: New. Brand new, crisp and perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky used book

Plum Lucky

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £9.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Paperclip-like inpression on the top edge of some pages. Store price label on front DJ. A Stephanie Plum Novel; 1.04 x 10.08 x 6.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky: a Stephanie Plum Between-the-Numbers Novel (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Plum Lucky: a Stephanie Plum Between-the-Numbers Novel (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Janet Evanovich

price: £9.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9780739327760 ISBN: 0739327763

Description: GOOD LARGE PRINT--Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky used book

Plum Lucky

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £10.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312377632 ISBN: 0312377630

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0312377630. Book has tiny soil mark to page ends; DJ has very light shelfwear; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lucky (Stephanie Plum Novels) new audio book

Plum Lucky (Stephanie Plum Novels)

price: £10.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781427202666 ISBN: 1427202664

Description: New. Perfect and New-factory sealed! Has a publisher remainder mark. Unabridged. 2008 Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: