» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Who Stole My Church: What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Who Stole My Church: What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon MacDonald

About this title: In this fictional story, pastor and author MacDonald uses topical examples and all-too-familiar characters to reassure readers that it is possible to embrace change, and to demonstrate how that change can actually be a positive influence in their church.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century used book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £7.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Good. Dust jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century used book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £7.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century used book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Like New. Clean, bright book and jacket with only very slight bumping at edges of jacket from shelf. Really nice book-and a great value! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookRescuer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the Twenty-First Century used book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the Twenty-First Century

by MacDonald, Gordon

price: £9.13

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hb, 2008, 4th printing, dj, very nice clean text, no marks or highlighting, some very minor shelf wear, binding tight, SKU-A104, A small family business committed to BIG service! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century used book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Macdonald, Gordon

price: £9.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Fine. 078522601X Like Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? Uu used book

Who Stole My Church? Uu

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century used book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Macdonald, Gordon

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century used book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Macdonald, Gordon

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? Hb By Gordon Macdonald new book

Who Stole My Church? Hb By Gordon Macdonald

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £10.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Stole My Church? used book

Who Stole My Church?

by Macdonald, Gordon

price: £10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas & Sturtevant, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the Twenty-First Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the Twenty-First Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £11.03

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £11.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £11.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century used book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £12.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Who Stole My Church? used book

Who Stole My Church?

by Macdonald, Gordon

price: £13.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24633478 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780785226017. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church Y new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church Y

by Macdonald, Gordon

price: £14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. In this fictional story, pastor and author MacDonald uses topical examples and all-too-familiar characters to reassure readers that it is possible to embrace change, and to demonstrate how that change can actually be a positive influence in their church. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £14.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £14.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? , Gordon Macdonald new book

Who Stole My Church? , Gordon Macdonald

price: £15.86

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Macdonald, Gordon

price: £16.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2008-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785226017. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £16.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church?: What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the Twenty-First Century new book

Who Stole My Church?: What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the Twenty-First Century

by MacDonald, Gordon

price: £17.26

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Macdonald, Gordon

price: £17.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. 078522601X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £18.01

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the... new book

Who Stole My Church? : What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the...

by Gordon Macdonald

price: £18.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780785226017 ISBN: 078522601X

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Sandra, Canada

"This is an interesting read for people who are interested in churches that are trying to adjust to the 21st century. It is fiction based on actual experience."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Buck, Emporia, VA

"Excellent book on church change. Our world and our styles change every day. If the church is to survive and reach the loss it must know how to cope with change and different styles of worship. Any church leader should read this fresh look at coping with change."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Lisa, The United States

"Rality tv comes to the novel. What a cool way to discuss issues in the church today. And, okay, so I had to examine myself. This was one of the more awesome books I have read this year. Thanks!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Marcy, Trenton, GA

"A logician's nightmare. The author started and ended with begging his own questions about church change. He filled the book with straw men, which he proceeded to knock down one after the other, and then the book was done. Bah."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.