» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explorations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explorations

by Paul G Hewitt, John Suchocki, Leslie A Hewitt

About this title: Features more than 60 pages of practice problems with answers at the back of the workbook.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Paul G. Hewitt; John Suchocki; Leslie A. Hewitt

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt, Paul G

price: £9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt, Paul G

price: £9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt, Paul G

price: £9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt, Paul G

price: £9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt, Paul G

price: £9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John; Hewitt, Leslie A.

price: £9.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Good. 032105184X No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt...

price: £9.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. 3 holes on the left side. Otherwise inside is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt, Paul G.; John Suchocki; Leslie A. Hewitt

price: £10.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Very good condition. 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explorations new book

Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explorations

by Hewitt, Paul G, and Suchocki, John, and Hewitt, Leslie A

price: £33.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Education/Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations new book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations

by Hewitt, Suchoki

price: £38.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Paul G. Hewitt, John Suchocki, Leslie A. Hewitt

price: £6.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Paul G. Hewitt, John Suchocki

price: £8.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John; Hewitt, Leslie A.

price: £13.02

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Fine. 032105184X Workbook No edition number listed. CD NOT INCLUDED. Minimal shelf or edge wear on cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. No apparent writing or highlighting. LM JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Paul G. Hewitt; John Suchocki

price: £26.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education/Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Please allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. We ship to the United States only, thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CiboloValleyBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book new book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Paul G. Hewitt; John Suchocki; Leslie A. Hewitt

price: £40.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explor new book

Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explor

by Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John And Hewi

price: £41.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: WORKBOOK Binding: Paperback Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY PUB CO INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book used book

Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book

by Paul G. Hewitt, John Suchocki

price: £7.62

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education/Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321051844 ISBN: 032105184X

Description: Good. Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delaware Book Exchange, DE, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.