Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Features more than 60 pages of practice problems with answers at the back of the workbook.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explorations
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Paul G. Hewitt; John Suchocki; Leslie A. Hewitt
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt, Paul G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt, Paul G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt, Paul G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt, Paul G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt, Paul G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Very good condition. Book, 214 pp. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John; Hewitt, Leslie A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Good. 032105184X No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt...
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. 3 holes on the left side. Otherwise inside is in good condition. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt, Paul G.; John Suchocki; Leslie A. Hewitt
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Very good condition. 214 pp. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explorations
by
Hewitt, Paul G, and Suchocki, John, and Hewitt, Leslie A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education/Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations
by
Hewitt, Suchoki
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Paul G. Hewitt, John Suchocki, Leslie A. Hewitt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Paul G. Hewitt, John Suchocki
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John; Hewitt, Leslie A.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Fine. 032105184X Workbook No edition number listed. CD NOT INCLUDED. Minimal shelf or edge wear on cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. No apparent writing or highlighting. LM JG. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Paul G. Hewitt; John Suchocki
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education/Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002-01
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Please allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. We ship to the United States only, thanks! read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Paul G. Hewitt; John Suchocki; Leslie A. Hewitt
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science, Practice Book: Explor
by
Hewitt, Paul G.; Suchocki, John And Hewi
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: WORKBOOK
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY PUB CO INC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conceptual Physical Science Explorations Practice Book
by
Paul G. Hewitt, John Suchocki
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Education/Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321051844
ISBN: 032105184X
Description: Good. Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=10319062&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|