» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Click

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Click

by Linda Sue Park

About this title: A video message from a dead person. A larcenous teenager. A man who can stick his left toe behind his head and in his ear. An epileptic girl seeking answers in a fairy tale. A boy who loses everything in World War II, and his brother who loses even more. And a family with a secret so big that it changes everything.
The world's best beloved authors each contribute a chapter in the life of the mysterious George "Gee" Keane, photographer, soldier, adventurer and enigma. Under different pens, a startling portrait emerges of a man, his family, and his gloriously complicated tangle of a life. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Click used book

Click

by Nick Hornby

price: £6.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: 2007. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Hornby, Nick

price: £9.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. 0439411386 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin

price: £11.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin

price: £12.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Pristine Hardcover Gift Ready First Edition 317 p. No Remainder Marks, Mint read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Page In Time Books M. Agress, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Scholastic Inc

price: £13.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Hornby, Nick

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. 0439411386 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Hornby, Nick

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. 0439411386 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Hornby, Nick

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. 0439411386 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin

price: £14.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click used book

Click

by Hornby, Nick

price: £18.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click new book

Click

by Maguire, Gregory and Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin

price: £125.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. SIGNED BY AUTHORS: GREGORY MAGUIRE, LINDA SUE PARK, EOIN COLFER, DEBORAH ELLIS, MARGO LANAGAN, RODDY DOYLE, TIM WYNNE JONES as well as Actor Colin Farrell who introduced the authors at the book discussion and signing. New book, brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Click used book

Click

by Nick Hornby

price: £6.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click used book

Click

by Hornby, Nick

price: £6.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: VG. In a very good dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Jones-Hubert, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click used book

Click

by Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin

price: £6.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY! ! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click used book

Click

by Nick Hornby

price: £7.62

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: Good. DJ Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click new book

Click

by Hornby, Nick

price: £11.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. 0439411386 Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click new book

Click

price: £11.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: BRAND NEW. 0439411386. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click new book

Click

by Scholastic Inc

price: £13.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click used book

Click

by Linda Sue Park And Gregory Maguire And Roddy Doyle And Nick Hornby And Margo Lanagan

price: £14.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click new book

Click

by Park, Linda Sue; Almond, David And Colfe

price: £14.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BK SERVICES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click used book

Click

by Linda Sue Park And Gregory Maguire And Roddy Doyle And Nick Hornby And Margo Lanagan

price: £14.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click new book

Click

by Nick Hornby

price: £16.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click new book

Click

by Nick Hornby

price: £16.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Click used book

Click

by Nick Hornby

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439411387 ISBN: 0439411386

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: