|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A video message from a dead person. A larcenous teenager. A man who can stick his left toe behind his head and in his ear. An epileptic girl seeking answers in a fairy tale. A boy who loses everything in World War II, and his brother who loses even more. And a family with a secret so big that it changes everything. The world's best beloved authors each contribute a chapter in the life of the mysterious George "Gee" Keane, photographer, soldier, adventurer and enigma. Under different pens, a startling portrait emerges of a man, his family, and his gloriously complicated tangle of a life. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Click
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Click
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: 2007. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Click
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. 0439411386 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
by
Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
by
Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Pristine Hardcover Gift Ready First Edition 317 p. No Remainder Marks, Mint read more
|
|
Click
by
Scholastic Inc
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. 0439411386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Click
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. 0439411386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Click
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. 0439411386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Click
by
Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Click
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Click
by
Maguire, Gregory and Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First edition. First Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. SIGNED BY AUTHORS: GREGORY MAGUIRE, LINDA SUE PARK, EOIN COLFER, DEBORAH ELLIS, MARGO LANAGAN, RODDY DOYLE, TIM WYNNE JONES as well as Actor Colin Farrell who introduced the authors at the book discussion and signing. New book, brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more
|
|
Click
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
|
|
Click
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: VG. In a very good dust cover. read more
|
|
Click
by
Park, Linda Sue, and Almond, David, and Colfer, Eoin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY! ! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 217 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Click
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: Good. DJ Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
Click
by
Hornby, Nick
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. 0439411386 Shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barker's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: BRAND NEW. 0439411386. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
by
Scholastic Inc
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
by
Linda Sue Park And Gregory Maguire And Roddy Doyle And Nick Hornby And Margo Lanagan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
by
Park, Linda Sue; Almond, David And Colfe
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BK SERVICES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
by
Linda Sue Park And Gregory Maguire And Roddy Doyle And Nick Hornby And Margo Lanagan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Click
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Click
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2007-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Click
by
Nick Hornby
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439411387
ISBN: 0439411386
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
| | | |