» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cyrano de Bergerac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: First produced in 1897, CYRANO DE BERGERAC takes place in the 17th century. Rostand's classic drama presents a complex hero--one who is in the tradition of both the swashbuckling adventurer and the sensitive, more modern thinker and self-questioner. Cursed with ugliness but blessed with sublime wit and poetic ability, the gallant Cyrano loves his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
new book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £2.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Les Classiques /CTP Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9782351810101 ISBN: 2351810104

Description: New. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pictorial paperback, illustrated covers, in new condition. French text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Drama Library)

by Edmond Rostand

price: £3.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780435207601 ISBN: 0435207601

Description: 1986-12-31. Heinemann. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £4.67

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Newspaper clipping taped to inside cover, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £4.94

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fasquelle, France Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library Date Published: 1923

Description: Fair. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover shows moderate wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Spine is sun-faded. Front endpaper has previous owner's name and town, no other pen or pencil markings. Endpapers and pages are lightly sunned to edges, Pages 174-175 have newspaper stain. Text block is shaken, front hinge is weak. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Drama Library)

by Edmond Rostand

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780435207601 ISBN: 0435207601

Description: Published by Heinemann Educational Publishers in 1979. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond. Rostand

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: G Date Published: 1997

Description: Published by G in 1997. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. RSC edition. Translated by Burgess. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.16

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Edges rubbed, cover and pages slightly tanned, some writing and underlining book, name inside front cover and on text block " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Bantam Classics Reissue)

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics 1959 Date Published: 1959-01-01

Description: Good. Good condition used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have the previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. 1966 printing. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Le Livre de Poche [Fasquellb] Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. ---244 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: -Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Le Livre de Poche [Fasquellb] Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. ---244 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac, (the Modern Library of the World's Best Books)

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: The Modern library Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Clean pages. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover shows light wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Light soiling. Pages are lightly sunned to edges. No markings. Text block is slightly shaken, hinges weakened, but pages are bound tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028179896 ISBN: 0028179897

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028179896 ISBN: 0028179897

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Heritage Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. Aged yellowed pages, shelfwear and creasing to cover, clean pages, binding is sound. previous owners name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780028179896 ISBN: 0028179897

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Fiction, Poetry & Drama)

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782038714500 ISBN: 2038714509

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand; Translator-Brian Hooker

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Normal aged pages. With minor cover wear. Other wise in great condition. We ship next business day. Free tracking for all domestic orders. 100% satisfaction guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right)Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028179896 ISBN: 0028179897

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cyrano De Bergerac (Fiction, Poetry & Drama)

by Edmond Rostand

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Larousse Editions ISBN-13: 9782038714500 ISBN: 2038714509

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

World According to Garp

World According to Garp

by John Irving

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.48!

Cyrano de Bergerac

Cyrano de Bergerac

by Edmond Rostand

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

I Am the Clay

I Am the Clay

by Chaim Potok

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

The Romancers

The Romancers

by Rostand Edmond Rostand

see all from £6.87!

new only from £6.87!