» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Organizational Behavior

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Organizational Behavior

by Tim Judge, Stephen P Robbins

About this title: For one-semester, undergraduate level courses in Organizational Behavior. Robbins & Judge, unlike any other author team, provide the research you want in the language your students understand. We've strengthened our team. YOU be the Judge.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Organizational Behavior (12th Edition) used book

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; Tim A. Judge

price: £11.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Like New. -hardcover edition. -excellent condition with little to no highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cash Money Texts, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organizational Behavior new book

Organizational Behavior

by Judge, Tim, and Robbins, Stephen P

price: £35.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: NOTICE! ! A Brand New Hardcover Professor's Review Copy, may have minor shelf wear (same exact content as the student edition). Textbook only...NO extras. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition) new book

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Tim A. Judge

price: £38.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: New. *COMP COPY* *Same as student edition (page for page identical content)* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 12TH ROBBINS 2007 0132431564 G used book

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 12TH ROBBINS 2007 0132431564 G

by Judge, Tim, and Robbins, Stephen P

price: £38.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 7258 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 759 pages titled " ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR " Twelfth Edition, written by Robbins and Judge and published in 2007 by Pearson Education (ISBN 0-13-243156-4 ) This textbook came with a CD ROM, but it is missing. This textbook DOES NOT include a CD ROM. (7258) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 12TH ROBBINS 2007 0132431564 G used book

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 12TH ROBBINS 2007 0132431564 G

by Judge, Tim, and Robbins, Stephen P

price: £38.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 6174 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 759 pages titled " ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR " Twelfth Edition, written by Robbins and Judge and published in 2007 by Pearson Education (ISBN 0-13-243156-4 ) This textbook includes an opened CD ROM. (6174) Note: My picture scan shows a dark cover....it is actually silver in color. My scanner doesn't handle ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 12TH ROBBINS 2007 0132431564 G used book

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 12TH ROBBINS 2007 0132431564 G

by Judge, Tim, and Robbins, Stephen P

price: £38.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 8286 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 759 pages titled " ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR " Twelfth Edition, written by Robbins and Judge and published in 2007 by Pearson Education (ISBN 0-13-243156-4 ) This textbook originally included a CD ROM which is missing. This textbook does not include a CD ROM. (8286) Note: My picture scan shows a dark cover... ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organizational Behavior USA Hardcover with Cd-Rom-Regular Student Textbook used book

Organizational Behavior USA Hardcover with Cd-Rom-Regular Student Textbook

by Judge, Tim, and Robbins, Stephen P

price: £38.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: USA Hardcover 688 p. VERY GOOD! ! USA Hardcover with Cd-Rom-Lightly used-clean-prompt service! ! USE ALIBRIS COM COUPON " JAMES " TO SAVE 5 DOLLARS! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organizational Behavior Behaviour USA HARDCOVER WITH CD-ROM new book

Organizational Behavior Behaviour USA HARDCOVER WITH CD-ROM

by Judge, Tim, and Robbins, Stephen P

price: £45.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: New. No dust jacket. USA Harscover 688 p. USA Hardcover with Cd-Rom as shown-Unused excellent condition-Prompt service read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition) used book

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; Tim A. Judge

price: £46.51

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Very Good. CD included "Prentice Hall'; s Self-Assessment Library, " Version 3.3. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Cover has shelf rubbings, corners bent, some scratches. Spine has some scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day, Rainy Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition) new book

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Tim A. Judge

price: £48.34

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: New. With sealed Access Code for Internet materials. New and unused, with some slight wear from time spent on the shelf, like you'd expect at a bookstore. Instructor's manual with additional information and resources. If you need this item expedited in the USA or shipped internationally, let us know before you purchase and we can make arrangements! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organizational Behavior used book

Organizational Behavior

by Robbins, Stephen P. & Tim A. Judge

price: £62.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Very Good+ 0132431564. Cover is in good condition but has large scratch on it plus a few small (normal) scratches. Corners are bumped. Pages clean-minimal highlighting in Ch 1 only. CD included. A Good copy to have! ; 12th Edition; 1.34 x 11.1 x 8.66 Inches; 688 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition) used book

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; Tim A. Judge

price: £10.92

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Fair. E1 May have writing, highlighting, missing or dirty covers, missing CD, wrinkled pages, mold, water damage, a few missing pages, marker on sides. Ask for details. 100% 30 DAY MONEY BACK GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: morganbk, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition) used book

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Tim A. Judge

price: £24.56

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Good. SAME BOOK AS DESCRIBED AND/OR PICTURED. ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition) used book

Organizational Behavior (12th Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, Tim A. Judge

price: £24.56

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Good. Hardcover 12th Edition text. Hardcover... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior used book

Organizational Behavior

by Judge, Tim, and Robbins, Stephen P

price: £24.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcarlos, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior new book

Organizational Behavior

by Judge, Tim, and Robbins, Stephen P

price: £32.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used hard Cover Comp Copy. Same content as student edition. Minimal highlighting. SHIPS IN 24 HOURS FREE TRACKING read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greatbluestar, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins / Timothy A. Judge

price: £33.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Some Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 16747516 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132431569. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P. / Judge, Tim

price: £34.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Small Tear on Spine(Taped); Minimal Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 16803967 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132431569. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P. / Judge, Tim

price: £34.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Small Tear on Front/Back Cover/Spine; Frayed Corners. SKU: 17338186 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132431569. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins / Timothy A. Judge

price: £34.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Some Highlighting; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 17302555 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132431569. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins / Timothy A. Judge

price: £34.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Scratch on Front Cover; Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners. SKU: 17336804 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132431569. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior 12e Twelfth 2007 Hard-Bound Usa Book used book

Organizational Behavior 12e Twelfth 2007 Hard-Bound Usa Book

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £37.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12e, Twelfth Edition OVERSIZED; HEAVY, Binding: H ^^Tight, and HARD Cover Publisher: PH, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: As New. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Silver cover; this book is BRANDNEW but has slight (manufacturing) damage; it fell so corners are hurt; slight rip, top spine; all clean and neat and unmarked otherwise; Signed: I Heavy, Rush, Ships Media Mail; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P. / Judge, Tim

price: £37.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Frayed Corners. SKU: 17280966 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132431569. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior, By Robbins, 12th Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins / Timothy A. Judge

price: £37.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132431569 ISBN: 0132431564

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages. SKU: 16767457 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132431569 Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages. SKU: 16767457 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte,