» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chekov's Enterprise

by Walter Koenig

About this title: The actor who portrays Lieutenant Pavel Chekov of the Starship Enterprise describes his experiences and provides portraits of fellow actors during the filming of the Star trek movie based on the popular television series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chekovs Enterprise

by Walter Koenig

price: £6.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. THE EDGES OF THE COVER ARE WORN //THERE WAS SOMETHING REMOVED FROM INSIDE THE COVER THE BOOK IS CLEAN AND U NMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chekov's Enterprise: a Personal Journal of the Making of Star Trek, the Motion Picture

by Pocket

price: £6.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671832865 ISBN: 0671832867

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chekov's Enterprise: a Personal Journal of the Making of Star Trek-the Motion Picture

by Koenig, Walter

price: £9.03

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition.. Binding: Binding is Softcover. Publisher: Pocket Books, NY: Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671832865 ISBN: 0671832867

Description: Very Good Minus. Card covers, 222pp. With b&w photos. A day by day account of the making of the first Star Trek movie by the actor who played Lt. Pavel Chekov. Clean, tight, bright copy. Slight cover wear. Slight rippling to pages. Natural page yellowing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy River Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chekov's Enterprise: a Personal Journal of the Making of Star Trek, the Motion

price: £9.35

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671832865 ISBN: 0671832867

Description: Very good. 1980 softcover copy (Pocket Books), 222 pp. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Minor cover edge wear. Out of print. Ships now. SB2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chekov's Enterprise: a Personal Journal of the Making of Star Trek, the Motion Picture

by Pocket

price: £9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671832865 ISBN: 0671832867

Description: Fine. Book Like New FAINT SHELFWEAR, Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Miller Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Chekov's Enterprise: a Personal Journal of the Making of Star Trek-the Motion Picture

by Koenig, Walter

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671832865 ISBN: 0671832867

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creasing to spine. Two store stamps on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chekov's Enterprise: a Personal Journal of the Making of Star Trek, the Motion Picture

price: £27.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671832865 ISBN: 0671832867

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chekovs Enterprise

by Koenig, Walter

price: £28.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1980

Description: PB. First Edition. Fine copy. Tight and square. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chekov's Enterprise

by Koenig, Walter

price: £28.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books NY Date Published: 1980

Description: F. Uncorrected proof in orange wraps with publishers inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chekov's Enterprise: a Personal Journey of the Making of Star Trek: the Motion Picture

by Koenig, Walter

price: £32.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Intergalactic Press, Longwood Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine. 222 pp. SIGNED by Koenig on title page. Certificate of authenticity pasted to inside cover. Crisp, tight copy. Some light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chekov's Enterprise: a Personal Journal of the Making of Star Trek, the Motion Picture

by Pocket

price: £38.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671832865 ISBN: 0671832867

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.