|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A terrible fire in a wealthy suburban home leaves a married couple dead and Detective Lindsay Boxer and her partner Rich Conklin searching for clues. And after California's golden boy, Michael Campion has been missing for a month, there finally seems to be a lead in his case--a very devastating lead. As fire after fire consume couples in wealthy, comfortable homes, Lindsay and the Murder Club must race to find the arsonists responsible and get to the bottom of Michael Campion's disappearance. But suddenly the fires are raging too close to home. Frightened for her life and torn between two ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 7th Heaven
(154 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7)
by
James Patterson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Random House Audiobooks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781846571220
ISBN: 1846571227
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven: Women's Murder Club
by
James Patterson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Century, London
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781846052507
ISBN: 1846052505
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven: \N
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: CD-Audio
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781846571220
ISBN: 1846571227
Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. (\n) michael campion was a people's hero, a popular governor's son who publicly battled against a rare and debilatating heart illness. when he vanished without a trace one evening, his disappearance and the search to find him, dead or alive, hit the headlines daily. but the trail went cold very quickly. (CD-Audio) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099514541
ISBN: 0099514540
Description: pp. 489. read more
|
|
7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7)
by
James Patterson
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CENTURY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781846052507
ISBN: 1846052505
Description: Published by Century in 2008. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 384. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27989 3WHI4-D 8251175 (#H27-51) read more
|
|
7th Heaven
by
McCormick, Carolyn; Patterson, James
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: CD-ROM, Audio-CD
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781846571220
ISBN: 1846571227
Description: Abridged. read more
|
|
7th Heaven: \N
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781846052507
ISBN: 1846052505
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 384 pages. (\n) two cases have pushed detective lindsay boxer to the limit. a string of fatal arson attacks have broken out in san fransisco. the targets have one thing in common: they are all rich, successful, married couples. with four couples dead, lindsay is determined to put a stop to the killings and trace the murderer. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven
by
James; Paetro, Maxine Patterson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company
ISBN-13: 9781846052507
ISBN: 1846052505
Description: New. 1846052505. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Edition: Trade Paperback.
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781846052514
ISBN: 1846052513
Description: New. read more
|
|
Women's Murder Club: 7th Heaven
by
James Patterson
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CENTURY
ISBN-13: 9781846052507
ISBN: 1846052505
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Michael Campion was a people's hero, a popular governor's son who publicly battled against a rare and debilatating heart illness. When he vanished without a trace one evening, his disappearance and the search to find him, dead or alive, hit the headlines daily. But the trail went cold very quickly. Now with a new lead, Detective Lindsay Boxer is ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7)
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781846052507
ISBN: 1846052505
Description: New. BRAND NEW. IN STOCK. SHIPPED FORM THE UK. 24 HOURS DISPATCH SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABB,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)
by
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316017701
ISBN: 0316017701
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
7th Heaven
by
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316017701
ISBN: 0316017701
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, VERY SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven
by
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316017701
ISBN: 0316017701
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 376 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Prologue, 125 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author plus a list of his other writings. read more
|
|
7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)
by
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316004329
ISBN: 0316004324
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)
by
James Patterson
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2/4/2008
ISBN-13: 9780316004329
ISBN: 0316004324
Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club's Most Terrifying Case Ever)
by
James Paterson With Maxine Paetro
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780739492055
ISBN: 0739492055
Description: Good. Large Print Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club's Most Terrifying Case Ever)
by
James Paterson With Maxine Paetro
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780739492055
ISBN: 0739492055
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club)
by
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780446199254
ISBN: 0446199257
Description: Very Good. 0446199257 Hardcover Book with very nice Dust Jacket, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
7th Heaven: the Women's Murder Club's Most Terrifying Case Ever
by
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316017701
ISBN: 0316017701
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs. 376. Very minor edge wear. Jacket has vertical partial crease along spine. Overall book is in Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)
by
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008-02-04
ISBN-13: 9780316017701
ISBN: 0316017701
Description: Like New. NEW copy with just a hint of book store shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Everyday Wishes,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven
by
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316017701
ISBN: 0316017701
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)
by
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008-02-04
ISBN-13: 9780316004329
ISBN: 0316004324
Description: Very Good. Little Brown (2008. ) Pristine, LARGE PRINT hardcover, in glossy turquoise dustjacket. Neat pages, a lovely copy, arriving BOXED. read more
|
|
7th Heaven
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316017701
ISBN: 0316017701
Description: Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2008; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more
| | | |