» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

7th Heaven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A terrible fire in a wealthy suburban home leaves a married couple dead and Detective Lindsay Boxer and her partner Rich Conklin searching for clues. And after California's golden boy, Michael Campion has been missing for a month, there finally seems to be a lead in his case--a very devastating lead. As fire after fire consume couples in wealthy, comfortable homes, Lindsay and the Murder Club must race to find the arsonists responsible and get to the bottom of Michael Campion's disappearance. But suddenly the fires are raging too close to home. Frightened for her life and torn between two ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7) new book

7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7)

by James Patterson

price: £5.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audiobooks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781846571220 ISBN: 1846571227

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven: Women's Murder Club used book

7th Heaven: Women's Murder Club

by James Patterson

price: £9.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781846052507 ISBN: 1846052505

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven: \N new book

7th Heaven: \N

by Patterson, James

price: £7.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: CD-Audio Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781846571220 ISBN: 1846571227

Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. (\n) michael campion was a people's hero, a popular governor's son who publicly battled against a rare and debilatating heart illness. when he vanished without a trace one evening, his disappearance and the search to find him, dead or alive, hit the headlines daily. but the trail went cold very quickly. (CD-Audio) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

7th Heaven used book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James

price: £8.66

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099514541 ISBN: 0099514540

Description: pp. 489. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7) used book

7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7)

by James Patterson

price: £11.85

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CENTURY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781846052507 ISBN: 1846052505

Description: Published by Century in 2008. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 384. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27989 3WHI4-D 8251175 (#H27-51) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

7th Heaven used book

7th Heaven

by McCormick, Carolyn; Patterson, James

price: £13.37

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM, Audio-CD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781846571220 ISBN: 1846571227

Description: Abridged. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

7th Heaven: \N new book

7th Heaven: \N

by Patterson, James

price: £14.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781846052507 ISBN: 1846052505

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 384 pages. (\n) two cases have pushed detective lindsay boxer to the limit. a string of fatal arson attacks have broken out in san fransisco. the targets have one thing in common: they are all rich, successful, married couples. with four couples dead, lindsay is determined to put a stop to the killings and trace the murderer. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by James; Paetro, Maxine Patterson

price: £15.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company ISBN-13: 9781846052507 ISBN: 1846052505

Description: New. 1846052505. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James

price: £23.83

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781846052514 ISBN: 1846052513

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Women's Murder Club: 7th Heaven new book

Women's Murder Club: 7th Heaven

by James Patterson

price: £25.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CENTURY ISBN-13: 9781846052507 ISBN: 1846052505

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Michael Campion was a people's hero, a popular governor's son who publicly battled against a rare and debilatating heart illness. When he vanished without a trace one evening, his disappearance and the search to find him, dead or alive, hit the headlines daily. But the trail went cold very quickly. Now with a new lead, Detective Lindsay Boxer is ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7) new book

7th Heaven (Womens Murder Club 7)

by Patterson, James

price: £5.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781846052507 ISBN: 1846052505

Description: New. BRAND NEW. IN STOCK. SHIPPED FORM THE UK. 24 HOURS DISPATCH SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ABB, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £6.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven used book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £7.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, VERY SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven used book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £7.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 376 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Prologue, 125 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author plus a list of his other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £9.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316004329 ISBN: 0316004324

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson

price: £9.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780316004329 ISBN: 0316004324

Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club's Most Terrifying Case Ever)

by James Paterson With Maxine Paetro

price: £10.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739492055 ISBN: 0739492055

Description: Good. Large Print Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club's Most Terrifying Case Ever)

by James Paterson With Maxine Paetro

price: £10.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739492055 ISBN: 0739492055

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club) used book

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club)

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £11.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780446199254 ISBN: 0446199257

Description: Very Good. 0446199257 Hardcover Book with very nice Dust Jacket, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven: the Women's Murder Club's Most Terrifying Case Ever used book

7th Heaven: the Women's Murder Club's Most Terrifying Case Ever

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £12.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs. 376. Very minor edge wear. Jacket has vertical partial crease along spine. Overall book is in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

price: £12.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Like New. NEW copy with just a hint of book store shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven used book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £12.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

price: £12.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780316004329 ISBN: 0316004324

Description: Very Good. Little Brown (2008. ) Pristine, LARGE PRINT hardcover, in glossy turquoise dustjacket. Neat pages, a lovely copy, arriving BOXED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven used book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2008; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: