» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Busy Family's Guide to Money

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Busy Family's Guide to Money

by Sandra Block, Kathy Chu, John Waggoner

About this title: Every family worries about money, whether they're strapped for cash and living paycheck to paycheck, or concerned about saving for college or retirement. And hardworking parents don't always have time to spare for reworking the budget or shopping around for the best college savings account. The Busy Family's Guide to Money cuts to the chase: It ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) used book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Sandra Block, Kathy Chu, John Waggoner

price: £6.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) used book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by John Waggoner, Sandra Block, Kathy Chu

price: £7.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2/15/2008 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) used book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Sandra Block; Kathy Chu; John Waggoner

price: £7.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2008-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) used book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Block, Sandra; Chu, Kathy; Waggoner, John

price: £7.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: Good. 1413308368 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Sandra Block; Kathy Chu; John Waggoner

price: £7.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. **ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF**: Trade Paperback: Published by NOLO Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Sandra Block; Kathy Chu; John Waggoner

price: £8.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2008-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by ; Chu, Kathy

price: £8.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. New Trade Paperback. This book has a bump on the leading edge. We bought about 300 books from our local bookstore that the manager thought were not quite up to bookstore quality. We got a deal on these and we are passing it on. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Block, Sandra; Chu, Kathy; Waggoner, John

price: £8.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. 1413308368 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money used book

Busy Family's Guide to Money

by Block, Sandra; Waggoner, John; Waggoner, John M.; Chu, Kathy

price: £10.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nolo, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Busy Family's Guide to Money new book

The Busy Family's Guide to Money

by Block, Sandra

price: £11.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. Business & Economics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Busy Family's Guide to Money) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Busy Family's Guide to Money)

by Block, Sandra

price: £12.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Busy Family's Guide to Money new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money

by Block, Sandra; Chu, Kathy; Waggoner, John

price: £13.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Busy Family's Guide to Money new book

The Busy Family's Guide to Money

by Block, Sandra; Chu, Kathy And Waggoner,

price: £13.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nolo Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. This concise, authoritative guide to getting a handle on family finances draws on the experiences and insights of three respected "USA TODAY" columnists and reporters, and is filled with helpful charts, checklists, resources, and "USA Todays" hallmar... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Sandra Block, Kathy Chu, John Waggoner

price: £14.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Busy Family's Guide to Money) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Busy Family's Guide to Money)

by Block, Sandra

price: £15.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NOLO ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New in fine dust jacket. May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Busy Family's Guide to Money new audio book

The Busy Family's Guide to Money

by Block, Sandra, and Chu, Kathy, and Waggoner, John

price: £15.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781413309584 ISBN: 1413309585

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money

by Block, Sandra / Chu, Kathy / Waggoner, John

price: £15.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nolo Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781413308365. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Sandra Block

price: £15.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Busy Familys Guide to Money new book

The Busy Familys Guide to Money

by Block, Sandra

price: £16.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST, Binding: TP Publisher: U. S. A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. BUSINESS BBB. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Busy Family's Guide to Money new book

The Busy Family's Guide to Money

by Block, Sandra, and Chu, Kathy, and Waggoner, John

price: £16.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Busy Family's Guide to Money. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series) new book

Busy Family's Guide to Money (Usa Today/Nolo Series)

by Sandra Block, Kathy Chu, John Waggoner

price: £16.66

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NOLO Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781413308365 ISBN: 1413308368

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.