» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Slip of the Knife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Slip of the Knife

by Denise Mina

About this title: A brilliant new thriller featuring Paddy Meehan, one of the most praised heroines since Temperance Brennan. Paddy is no stranger to murder--as a reporter she lives at crime scenes--but nothing has prepared her for this visit from the police.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Slip of the Knife: a Novel used book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Mina, Denise

price: £6.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Good. 031601558X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife: a Novel used book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Denise Mina

price: £8.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ protected by mylar cover. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife used book

Slip of the Knife

by Mina, Denise

price: £10.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife: a Novel new book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Mina, Denise

price: £13.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife used book

Slip of the Knife

by Mina, Denise

price: £13.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Boston: Little Brown, 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light wrinkling to lower spine panel, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife new book

Slip of the Knife

by Denise Mina

price: £14.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Slip of the Knife (Wheeler Large Print Book Series)

by Denise Mina

price: £14.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780641931321 ISBN: 0641931328

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife new book

Slip of the Knife

by Mina, Denise

price: £15.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife: a Novel new book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Mina, Denise

price: £16.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife new book

Slip of the Knife

by Mina, Denise

price: £19.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife: a Novel new book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Mina, Denise

price: £19.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. 031601558X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife: a Novel new book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Mina, Denise

price: £19.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. 031601558X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife: a Novel new book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Mina, Denise

price: £19.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. 031601558X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife new book

Slip of the Knife

by Mina, Denise

price: £26.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781597227230 ISBN: 1597227234

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 539 p. Wheeler Hardcover. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife (Wheeler Large Print Book Series) new book

Slip of the Knife (Wheeler Large Print Book Series)

by Denise Mina

price: £31.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781597227230 ISBN: 1597227234

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slip of the Knife: a Novel used book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Denise Mina

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife: a Novel used book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Denise Mina

price: £6.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife: a Novel used book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Denise Mina

price: £12.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife used book

Slip of the Knife

by Mina, Denise

price: £14.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife new book

Slip of the Knife

by Mina, Denise

price: £14.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: BRAND NEW. 031601558X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife: a Novel new book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Denise Mina

price: £16.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife new book

Slip of the Knife

by Mina, Denise

price: £18.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife: a Novel used book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Mina, Denise

price: £18.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife: a Novel used book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Mina, Denise

price: £19.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Slip of the Knife: a Novel new book

Slip of the Knife: a Novel

by Denise Mina

price: £20.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316015585 ISBN: 031601558X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?