» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ultimate Knights

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "Ultimate Spider-Man Volume 18: Ultimate Knights TPB".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ultimate Spider-Man: Ultimate Knights V. 18 (Ultimate Spider-Man): Ultimate Knights V. 18 (Ultimate Spider-Man) new book

Ultimate Spider-Man: Ultimate Knights V. 18 (Ultimate Spider-Man): Ultimate Knights V. 18 (Ultimate Spider-Man)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £2.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man: Ultimate Knights V. 18 (Ultimate Spider-Man) new book

Ultimate Spider-Man: Ultimate Knights V. 18 (Ultimate Spider-Man)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £4.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £6.42

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £6.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £6.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights (V. 18) used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights (V. 18)

by ; Bagley, Mark

price: £6.55

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Fine. Cover has light wear, pages are clean and easy to read, check out my other graphic novels, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis; Mark Bagley

price: £6.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. New-excellent, clean condition-soft bound-Marvel Comics 2007. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights (V. 18) used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights (V. 18)

by Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Fair. 0785121366 NEVER READ! BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, HOWEVER HAS A FEW SLICES AND IS SLICED ON PAGES 1-22, BUT DOES NOT EFFECT THE READING OF THIS BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man: V. 18: Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Spider-Man: V. 18: Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £7.26

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Knights

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £8.41

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Bagley, Mark, and Hennessy, Drew, and Immonen, Stuart, and VonGrawbadger, Wade. New. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Only very slight shelf and edge wear-the same sort of condition you would find on any bookstore's shelves, if not better. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultimate Spider-Man (Paperback), 18. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Ultimate Knights: new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Ultimate Knights:

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £9.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. "ultimate spider-man volume 18: ultimate knights tpb". chiefly col. illustrations part v. 18 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £10.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man: Ultimate Knights used book

Ultimate Spider-Man: Ultimate Knights

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Knights Vol 18: Ult Spider-Man used book

Ultimate Knights Vol 18: Ult Spider-Man

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider Man Volume 18 Ultimate Knigh new book

Ultimate Spider Man Volume 18 Ultimate Knigh

by Bendis, Brian Michae

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider Man Volume 18 Ultimate Knigh new book

Ultimate Spider Man Volume 18 Ultimate Knigh

by Bendis, Brian Michae

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis~Mark Bagley

price: £11.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Knights

by Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark And

price: £12.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. Ultimate Daredevil attempts to enlist Spider-Man in a crusade to bring down the Kingpin--permanently. However, with his aunts life hanging by a thread, and his serious girl problems with MJ and Kitty Pryde, crime busting may be the last thing on youn... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider Man Volume 18 Ultimate Knigh used book

Ultimate Spider Man Volume 18 Ultimate Knigh

by Bendis, Brian Michae

price: £12.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Ultimate Knights

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £13.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. "Ultimate Spider-Man Volume 18: Ultimate Knights TPB". read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights (V. 18) new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights (V. 18)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £13.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Knights

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £13.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2007-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785121367. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 18: Ultimate Knights

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £13.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Knights new book

Ultimate Knights

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £14.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785121367 ISBN: 0785121366

Description: Bagley, Mark, and Hennessy, Drew, and Immonen, Stuart, and VonGrawbadger, Wade. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultimate Spider-Man (Paperback), 18. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 2, 2009
By Frankt, The United States

"Spider-Man and a host of other Marvel characters try to bring down the Kingpin."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 12, 2009
By Michael, Normal, IL

"This is a decent volume, but after the emotional climax in the Clone Saga, this doesn't compare. Still, this is a very good characterization of Daredevil."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 24, 2008
By Stacey, Canada

"Yet another team-up for Spider-Man in Ultimate Knights. I'm almost wondering if Spidey is capable of taking on the big guys by himself. Nevertheless, I did really enjoy this one because it really showed what kind of person that Peter is. The Kingpin has been causing him no end of trouble over the past year (maybe less, Bendis does move this story slowly) but when it comes right down to it, Peter still knows what makes a man a hero. And can stand up to Daredevil to prove it.

The final chapter of this story is the talk between Aunt May and Peter. I mention it because it's a truly awesome story. It captures everything that needs to be said between these two with the revelation that Spider-Man is also part of their lives. Bendis is very skilled at making heroes people too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.