» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy - Until You're 80 and Beyond

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy - Until You're 80 and Beyond

by Chris Crowley, Henry S Lodge, M.D.

About this title: "New York Times" bestselling authors Crowley and Lodge provide no-nonsense advice to help both men and women become functionally younger every year.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.

price: £7.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Very Good. 076114773X PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-light edgewear-(Clean Pages)-Paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris And Lodge, Henry

price: £8.42

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Chris Crowley, Henry S. Lodge M.D.

price: £8.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Chris Crowley; Henry S. Lodge M.D. M.D.

price: £9.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Very Good. Name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris; Lodge, Henry S.

price: £9.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Chris Crowley, M.D., Henry S. Lodge

price: £9.13

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.

price: £9.28

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Fine. 076114773X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year used book

Younger Next Year

by Crowley, Chris; Lodge, Henry S.

price: £9.35

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, chips, residue-Edgewear-Marks, on edge-Bumping pgs-Marks on pgs-Cocked-Spill marrk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Chris Crowley

price: £9.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy-Until You're 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy-Until You're 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris, and Lodge, Henry S, MD

price: £9.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. brand new read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Harvbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy Until You'Re 80 and Beyond used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy Until You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris; Lodge, Henry S.

price: £9.97

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, small tear-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Chris Crowley

price: £10.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris, Lodge, M.D., Henry S.

price: £10.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy-Until You're 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy-Until You're 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris, and Lodge, Henry S, MD

price: £10.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. brand new read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Harvbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy-Un new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy-Un

by Crowley, Chris And Lodge, Henry S.

price: £11.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Congratulations, you are about to get younger. Dr. Henry Lodge provides the science. Chris Crowley provides the motivation. And through their "New York Times" bestselling program, you'll discover how to put off 70 percent of the normal problems of ag... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy - Until You're 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy - Until You're 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris, and Lodge, Henry S, M.D.

price: £11.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.

price: £11.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: New. 076114773X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy---Until You'Re 80 and Beyond used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy---Until You'Re 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris And Lodge, Henry S.

price: £13.09

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Puiblishing, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780761147732 ISBN: 076114773X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. This lovely trade paperback book, 321 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping spine edges. Former owner name inside of rear cover. The pages are tight, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond [With Earphones] (Playaway Adult Nonfiction) used book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond [With Earphones] (Playaway Adult Nonfiction)

by Chris Crowley, Henry S., M.D. Lodge

price: £27.31

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Playaway Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781608127276 ISBN: 1608127273

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond [With Earphones] (Playaway Adult Nonfiction) new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond [With Earphones] (Playaway Adult Nonfiction)

by Chris Crowley, Henry S., M.D. Lodge

price: £28.49

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Playaway Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781608127276 ISBN: 1608127273

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Library Edition new book

Younger Next Year: Library Edition

by Crowley, Chris / Lodge, Henry S. / Leslie, Don (Nrt) / Adamson, Rick (Nrt)

price: £32.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pre-Loaded Audio Player Publisher: Findaway World Llc Date Published: 2009-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781608127276 ISBN: 1608127273

Description: NEW. Pre-Loaded Audio Player. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781608127276. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You're 80 and Beyond new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You're 80 and Beyond

by Crowley, Chris, and Lodge, Henry S, M.D., and Leslie, Don (Read by)

price: £32.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Playaway Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781608127276 ISBN: 1608127273

Description: New. Playaway Adult Nonfiction. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond [With Earphones] (Playaway Adult Nonfiction) new book

Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond [With Earphones] (Playaway Adult Nonfiction)

by Chris Crowley

price: £36.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Preloaded Digital Audio Player Publisher: Playaway Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781608127276 ISBN: 1608127273

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Matt, The United States

"Exercise, exercise, exercise."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Mike, Salt Lake City, UT

"This is a fantastic and inspiring book on fitness and diet. I really believe that the authors are on to something and I'm going to do their plan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 17, 2009
By Ray, New York, NY

"Eating and exercise tips for the over-50 set. It's all pretty mainstream and basic, and the book isn't meant for those who have much knowledge or experience of their own. To be uncharitable, it's for aging rubes who need their science explained very simply and their advice delived in a few easily-retained chunks. And the Paleo/Primal/lowcarb that I'm partial to will quarrel with the authors' demonization of saturated fat.

All that said, "Younger Next Year" is generally a solid, likable, enthusiastic and useful guide to getting more rather than less out of the last third of your life. I'll be giving copies of it to friends."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 28, 2009
By Brent, Raleigh, NC

"This book is to aging what "Amish Grace" is to forgiveness. I need to reread this book every 3 to 4 years to make sure that I stay on track as far as exercising, diet, strenght training and even social connection. Everyone over 50 needs to read this book. A GREAT book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.