Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: "New York Times" bestselling authors Crowley and Lodge provide no-nonsense advice to help both men and women become functionally younger every year.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy - Until You're 80 and Beyond
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, Henry S. Lodge M.D. M.D.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Good. Clean interior, book has some minor wear. read more
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, M.D., Henry S. Lodge
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Very Good. Writing on side pages ink spots Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Fair. 076114773X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Good. 076114773X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Fine. 076114773X NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: New. 076114773X NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, Henry S. Lodge M.D. M.D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Very Good. Pretty good condition minor shelfwear. read more
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: New. 076114773X SOFTCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, COVER EXCELLENT-DEEPLY DISCOUNTED, BEAUTIFUL QUALITY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1 Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Very Good. 076114773X PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-light edgewear-(Clean Pages)-Paperback- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TephiesBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, Henry S. Lodge M.D. M.D.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, Henry S. Lodge M.D. M.D.
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy - Until You're 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris, and Lodge, Henry S, MD
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris And Lodge, Henry
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1 Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 9/25/2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy--Until You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; Lodge, Henry S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, M.D., Henry S. Lodge
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; M.D., Henry S. Lodge M.D.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Fine. 076114773X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year
by
Crowley, Chris; Lodge, Henry S.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, chips, residue-Edgewear-Marks, on edge-Bumping pgs-Marks on pgs-Cocked-Spill marrk. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy-Until You're 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris, and Lodge, Henry S, MD
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. brand new read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Harvbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy Until You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris; Lodge, Henry S.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, small tear-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexyuntil You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
booklab ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy— Until You'Re 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley~M.D., Henry S. Lodge
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Younger Next Year: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy-Until You're 80 and Beyond
by
Crowley, Chris, and Lodge, Henry S, MD
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780761147732
ISBN: 076114773X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. brand new read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Harvbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Matt ,
The United States
"Exercise, exercise, exercise."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Mike ,
Salt Lake City, UT
"This is a fantastic and inspiring book on fitness and diet. I really believe that the authors are on to something and I'm going to do their plan."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 17, 2009
By Ray ,
New York, NY
"Eating and exercise tips for the over-50 set. It's all pretty mainstream and basic, and the book isn't meant for those who have much knowledge or experience of their own. To be uncharitable, it's for aging rubes who need their science explained very simply and their advice delived in a few easily-retained chunks. And the Paleo/Primal/lowcarb that I'm partial to will quarrel with the authors' demonization of saturated fat. All that said, "Younger Next Year" is generally a solid, likable, enthusiastic and useful guide to getting more rather than less out of the last third of your life. I'll be giving copies of it to friends."
rating
5 out of 5
Apr 28, 2009
By Brent ,
Raleigh, NC
"This book is to aging what "Amish Grace" is to forgiveness. I need to reread this book every 3 to 4 years to make sure that I stay on track as far as exercising, diet, strenght training and even social connection. Everyone over 50 needs to read this book. A GREAT book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Younger Next Year for Women: Live Strong, Fit, and Sexy - Until You're 80 and Beyond
by
Chris Crowley, Henry S Lodge, M.D.
see all
from £6.27!
new only
from £6.75!
Younger Next Year for Women
by
Chris Crowley, Henry S Lodge, MD
see all
from £5.57!
new only
from £5.86!
Younger Next Year: A Guide to Living Like 50 Until You're 80 and Beyond
by
Henry S Lodge, MD, Chris Crowley
see all
from £5.57!
new only
from £9.57!
The Omnivore's Dilemma: A Natural History of Four Meals
by
Michael Pollan
see all
from £8.55!
new only
from £9.25!
Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
see all
from £4.91!
new only
from £4.91!
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society
by
Annie Fiery Barrows, Mary Ann Fiery Shaffer
see all
from £3.11!
new only
from £9.13!