» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

House Colors: Exterior Color by Style of Architecture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

House Colors: Exterior Color by Style of Architecture

by Susan Hershman

About this title: "House Colors" is comprehensive guide that takes the guesswork out of choosing an exterior home colour. Selecting paint colours can be overwhelming, and exterior paint colours are particularly tricky-a house is a very large object to paint, colour looks different on large, scale and colours change dramatically under different light conditions. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture used book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Susan Hershman

price: £14.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: Very Good. Used book in very good condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Romus Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture used book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £16.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: Fair. 1586856901 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

House Colors: Exterior Color by Style of Architecture used book

House Colors: Exterior Color by Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £16.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Public Library, OH, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors new book

House Colors

by Susan Hershman

price: £18.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors new book

House Colors

by Susan Hershman

price: £18.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architect new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architect

by Hershman, Susan

price: £20.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New. House Colors is the most comprehensive resource ever compiled on choosing exterior house colors. Sorted by architectural style, this format will allow the reader to pinpoint the colors that will best suit their style of home. It is the ultimate resou... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors new book

House Colors

by Susan Hershman

price: £21.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Susan Hershman

price: £22.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture used book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £23.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

House Colors: Exterior Color by Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color by Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £24.13

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Hershman, Susan

price: £25.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2007-10-10 ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781586856908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture new book

House Colors: Exterior Color By Style of Architecture

by Susan Hershman

price: £26.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586856908 ISBN: 1586856901

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.