» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

About this title: Valerie Bertinelli, then: bubbly sitcom star and America's Sweetheart turned tabloid headline and rock star wife. Now: actress, single working mother of teenage rock star, and weight-loss inspiration to millions. We all knew and loved Valerie Bertinelli years ago when she played girl-next-door cutie Barbara Cooper in the hit TV show "One Day at a Time," and then starred in numerous TV movies. From wholesome primetime in America's living rooms, Valerie moved to late nights with the hardest-partying band of the decadent eighties when she became, at twenty, wife to rock guitarist Eddie Van Halen ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie Author Not Available Not Available

price: £10.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.42 by 5 inches. (00288 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time (Thorndike Press Large Print Nonfiction Series) new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time (Thorndike Press Large Print Nonfiction Series)

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £27.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9781410408525 ISBN: 1410408523

Description: New. 1410408523. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

price: £6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £7.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £8.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: New. 2008, 1st Free Press HB ed., New, Unread, faint rubbing to dustjacket else unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: New. 2008, HB New, unmarked, includes dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £8.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: FINE/VG+ Dust Jacket. 277pp; clean + tight with section of b/w photos; ISBN: 1416568182. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £8.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It used book

Losing It

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £8.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover with DJ Publisher: Free Press, New York, 1st printing, 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: As new, gift quality. 273 unmarked pages plus 12 pages of B&W photos. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Scoville Librar, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £10.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £10.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £11.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £11.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Losing It-and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £11.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416589617 ISBN: 1416589619

Description: New. Special Jenny Craig Edition w/a message from Valerie! ! Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It used book

Losing It

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £12.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Illustrated w/photographs. Fine in fine jacket. And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time. 277 pp. Brown photo illustrated dust jacket. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £12.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. March 2008 Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. Make a great gift. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: --and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: --and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £13.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: New. 1416569685 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: --and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: --and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £13.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: New. 1416569685 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: --and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: --and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £13.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: New. 1416569685 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £13.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416569688 ISBN: 1416569685

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli

price: £13.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time {First Hardcover Edition} used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time {First Hardcover Edition}

by Bertinelli, Valerie

price: £14.17

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Hardcover Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Surprising, uplifting, and empowering, LOSING IT takes you behind the scenes of Valerie's acting career and marriage, recalling the comforts, friendships, and problems of her television family, her close relationships with her parents and brothers, the stress and worries of being the wife of a rock star, and the joys of motherhood. " This book has 271 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

price: £14.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie