|
Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom
by
Other Contributor-American Chemical Society
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 2000-05
ISBN-13: 9780716738909
ISBN: 0716738902
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Some overall curling and bending to book. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780716738909
ISBN: 0716738902
Description: Good. Paperback edition units 1-3. Minor edge wear, text clean. read more
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom
by
American Chemical Society
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.H. Freeman and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780716738909
ISBN: 0716738902
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in nice condition with light wear. Some light cover wear with lightly rubbed edges and bumped corners. The pages appear to be clean and unmarked. No names or writing. The binding is tight. A nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Borromeo_Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)
by
American Chemical Society (Acs)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2006-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Text is clean, cover has only light shelf wear. 100% Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bobzbay,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)
by
American Chemical Society (Acs)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2006-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) (H)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)
by
American Chemical Society (Acs)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: Fine. 0716789191 Book is in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbook Barn,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community, By Acs, 5th Ap Edition
by
American Chemical Society
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Freeman
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780716789208
ISBN: 0716789205
Description: Hardcover. Almost New. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 23896100 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780716789208 Almost New. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 23896100 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)
by
American Chemical Society (Acs)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: Good. 0716789191 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community; (Chemcom)
by
American Chemical Society (Acs)
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade Book
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 31 Jan 2006
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)
by
American Chemical Society (Acs)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: ChemCom
by
American Chemical Society
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 646 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
UniqueBooks-Alibris,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community
by
Chemical American
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 600. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
finebook,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom
by
American Chemical Society
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: W H FREEMAN & CO
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)
by
American Chemical Society (Acs)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2006-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community Chemcom, American Chemical Society
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)
by
American Chemical Society (Acs)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. 0716789191 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: ChemCom
by
American Chemical Society
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 646 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community Chemcom, American Chemical Society
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom
by
American Chemical Society
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 5th
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0716789191. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom
by
American Chemical Society
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 5th
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
ISBN-13: 9780716789192
ISBN: 0716789191
Description: New. ISBN10: 0716789191. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|