» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom

by American Chemical Society

About this title: Structured around societal situations, "ChemCom" is a laboratory based text, that centres itself around decision making activities, where students apply their chemistry knowledge to realistic situations. The new edition has been vividly brought to life, with three times the number of photographs, new drawings from illustrators of "Scientific ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom

by Other Contributor-American Chemical Society

price: £15.55

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780716738909 ISBN: 0716738902

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Some overall curling and bending to book. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom

price: £16.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780716738909 ISBN: 0716738902

Description: Good. Paperback edition units 1-3. Minor edge wear, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom

by American Chemical Society

price: £23.06

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716738909 ISBN: 0716738902

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in nice condition with light wear. Some light cover wear with lightly rubbed edges and bumped corners. The pages appear to be clean and unmarked. No names or writing. The binding is tight. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) used book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)

by American Chemical Society (Acs)

price: £23.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2006-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Text is clean, cover has only light shelf wear. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) used book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)

by American Chemical Society (Acs)

price: £23.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2006-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) (H) used book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) (H)

price: £23.33

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) used book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)

by American Chemical Society (Acs)

price: £25.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: Fine. 0716789191 Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Barn, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chemistry in the Community, By Acs, 5th Ap Edition

by American Chemical Society

price: £35.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Freeman Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716789208 ISBN: 0716789205

Description: Hardcover. Almost New. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 23896100 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780716789208 Almost New. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 23896100 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) used book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)

by American Chemical Society (Acs)

price: £42.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: Good. 0716789191 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community; (Chemcom) used book

Chemistry in the Community; (Chemcom)

by American Chemical Society (Acs)

price: £58.71

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Book Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 31 Jan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) used book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)

by American Chemical Society (Acs)

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: ChemCom used book

Chemistry in the Community: ChemCom

by American Chemical Society

price: £67.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 646 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: UniqueBooks-Alibris, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chemistry in the Community new book

Chemistry in the Community

by Chemical American

price: £79.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 600. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom new book

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom

by American Chemical Society

price: £80.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W H FREEMAN & CO Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) new book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)

by American Chemical Society (Acs)

price: £86.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2006-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chemistry in the Community Chemcom, American Chemical Society new book

Chemistry in the Community Chemcom, American Chemical Society

price: £90.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) new book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)

price: £91.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom) new book

Chemistry in the Community: (Chemcom)

by American Chemical Society (Acs)

price: £92.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. 0716789191 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: ChemCom new book

Chemistry in the Community: ChemCom

by American Chemical Society

price: £94.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 646 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Chemistry in the Community Chemcom, American Chemical Society new book

Chemistry in the Community Chemcom, American Chemical Society

price: £94.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom new book

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom

by American Chemical Society

price: £104.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0716789191. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom new book

Chemistry in the Community: Chemcom

by American Chemical Society

price: £104.67

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716789192 ISBN: 0716789191

Description: New. ISBN10: 0716789191. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.