» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Still Growing: An Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Still Growing: An Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron, Lissa Halls Johnson

About this title: Fans will get an up-close and personal look at what drives the former teen-magazine heartthrob and find out how God and family became the secrets behind his celebrated smile. In his own words, Kirk shares how he is still growing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £6.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £6.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £6.65

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £6.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £8.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text, solid binding, cover clean and bright. Very nice! Great gift idea! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: an Autobiography new book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron, Lissa Halls Johnson

price: £9.71

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Still Growing: An Autobiography used book

Still Growing: An Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk, and Johnson, Lissa Halls

price: £11.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk

price: £14.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Fine. 0830744517 like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Growing: an Autobiography new book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk And Johnson, Lissa Halls

price: £14.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gospel Light Pubns Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New. There is a battle going on with millions of victims trapped in the struggle and no apparent way out. Church leaders and pastors are often called in to help, but these leaders don't exactly know what to do. Pure Desire is the answer to this desperate... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: an Autobiography new book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £14.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Growing: an Auto Biography new book

Still Growing: an Auto Biography

by Cameron, Kirk

price: £15.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing new book

Still Growing

price: £15.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Nova Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk

price: £15.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing an Autobiography, Kirk Cameron new book

Still Growing an Autobiography, Kirk Cameron

price: £16.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: an Autobiography new book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk / Johnson, Lissa Halls

price: £17.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780830744510. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Growing: an Autobiography new book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £17.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: An Autobiography new book

Still Growing: An Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk, and Johnson, Lissa Halls

price: £17.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Growing: an Autobiography new book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk

price: £18.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New. 0830744517 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £18.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket-crease to rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Still Growing: an Autobiography [Hardcover] By Kirk Cameron new book

Still Growing: an Autobiography [Hardcover] By Kirk Cameron

by Kirk Cameron

price: £18.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: An Autobiography used book

Still Growing: An Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk, and Johnson, Lissa Halls

price: £19.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscribed "To Jay, Enjoy" Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JBW Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

*Signed* Still Growing: an Autobiography used book

*Signed* Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Kirk Cameron

price: £27.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: Near Fine. in /Near Fine. jacket. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Kirk Cameron on title page. Brown photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 6" x 9". Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Still Growing, an Autobiography. Autographed Collector's Edition. Signed

by Cameron, Kirk

price: £44.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: autographed collector's edition. signed, limited 1st edition. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Regal, Ventura, CA Date Published: 2008

Description: fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 218+3(ads)pp. 16 plates. flat-signed on the Autographed Collector's Edition page. Former televison actor of 80's sit-com show Growing Pains tells his story of growing up as a child star. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Still Growing: an Autobiography new book

Still Growing: an Autobiography

by Cameron, Kirk

price: £53.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780830744510 ISBN: 0830744517

Description: New in New jacket. 218 pgs., new book, signed and personally inscribed by the tv actor/author Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Still Growing

by Kirk Cameron

price: £60.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 8, 2009
By Dahlia, Port Arthur, TX

"I read this for a school report. I really enjoyed it considering that at the time I wasn't a big reader."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 29, 2009
By Natalie, The United States

"As a former "Growing Pains" viewer, and current admirer of the ministry of Ray Comfort and Kirk Cameron, I was excited to get a copy of this autobiography. It was fascinating to catch a glimpse into the life and family of one of Hollywood's young stars. But it was even more fascinating to read of Kirk's conversion to Christianity, and to see the amazing things God has done in and through his life since he became a Christian."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Melissa, The United States

"I watched the movie "Fireproof" starring Kirk Cameron and was impressed that he wouldn't kiss his actress-wife in the movie. It had to be his real wife. I wanted to find out more about him and how he came to be a Christian growing up in Hollywood, a sect of America that basically shuns Christianity. One scriptwriter actually told him, "Well, Kirk . . . for an actor in Hollywood, you sure picked the one unacceptable religion, didn't you?"

It's not a well written book, but I enjoyed learning what it's like growing up as a child star. I was impressed with his morals and courage to stand up to an industry at such a young age. He knows as an actor, a well-known actor, he has tremendous power and has chosen to use that for good. It's just refreshing to see someone come out Hollywood unscathed.

As a plug for "Fireproof" it's a movie aimed at saving marriages. Again, the acting isn't suburb but the message is great."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 16, 2009
By Christina, The United States

"This book has a bit of choppy style, which actually reassures me these are Kirk's own words. I enjoyed reading about his upbringing, his conversion to Christ, his career and family. His convictions are even stronger than I thought they would be, and they have pretty much ostracized him from Hollywood. So glad he has been able to use his skills in movies such as "Left Behind" and more recently, "Fireproof"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.