» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd, Brian Steege (Photographer)

About this title: Knitters of all skill levels will love the 30 quick and easy patterns featured in "Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones". This book includes patterns for clothing, accessories and toys, each created in Heidi Boyd's fun and whimsical style.Projects include brightly coloured sweaters, a foxy stole for a stylish baby, a functional and pretty stroller ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones: 30 Easy Patterns new book

Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones: 30 Easy Patterns

by Heidi Boyd

price: £3.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones: 30 Easy Patterns new book

Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones: 30 Easy Patterns

by Heidi Boyd

price: £4.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Boyd, Heidi

price: £6.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. 1581809654 brand new, all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones used book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones used book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones used book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £6.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007-11-19 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine. In very good condition! Unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £6.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007-11-19 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007-11-19 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. May have slight edge wear from being on the shelf. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Boyd, Heidi

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. 1581809654 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. Perfect and New! illustrated edition. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones used book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £9.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones used book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Boyd, Heidi

price: £9.96

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: Very Good. 1581809654 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. pages clean and bright. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones: 30 Easy Patterns new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones: 30 Easy Patterns

by Heidi Boyd

price: £10.61

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones: 45 Easy Projects used book

Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones: 45 Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: £11.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones 30 Easy Patterns: new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones 30 Easy Patterns:

by Boyd, Heidi

price: £11.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F&W PUBLICATIONS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. Contains 30 patterns clothing, accessories and toys for little children. illustrations (chiefly col. ) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Boyd, Heidi And Steege, Brian

price: £14.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NORTH LIGHT/WRITERS DIGEST Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. Knitters of all skill levels will love the 30 quick and easy patterns featured in "Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones. " This book includes patterns for clothing, accessories, and toys, each created in Boyds fun and whimsical style. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £15.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Boyd, Heidi

price: £15.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007-10-31 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781581809657. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones: 45 Easy Projects new book

Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones: 45 Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: £15.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £16.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Boyd, Heidi

price: £16.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F&W Publications Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. Contains 30 patterns clothing, accessories and toys for little children. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £17.13

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Knitters of all skill levels will love the 30 quick and easy patterns featured in "Soft & Simple Knits for Little Ones. " This book includes patterns for clothing, accessories, and toys, each created in Boyds fun and whimsical style. ISBN10: 1581809654. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £22.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones used book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £32.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones new book

Soft + Simple Knits for Little Ones

by Heidi Boyd

price: £35.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781581809657 ISBN: 1581809654

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 11, 2009
By Kelly, Seattle, WA

"Most items in this book are boring to knit (stockinette or garter stitch using novelty yarns or even just plain ones) or so wacky no one would wear them. There are one or two cute patterns but mostly it's just awful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2008
By Kristen, Flagstaff, AZ

"Loving these patterns. My only complaint is that although I just finished the cutest ever baby sweater, I did have to adjust the pattern b/c it just didn't work out. Not sure if it was my mistake or pattern error. Overall I would recommend it for the sweater patterns alone. Looking forward to trying the "swing jacket" pattern."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 11, 2008
By Peggy, The United States

"So cute and easy patterns."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.