Description: Reader copy. Reading copy; great for a class! Some pages have water-warping. May contain underlining and/or wriitng in margins and/or highlighting. We ship fast! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 3-23-73
ISBN-13:9780520023611ISBN:0520023617
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.05 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780520023611ISBN:0520023617
Description: Good+; All pages and binding are intact. Book may have normal shelf wear with some writing inside. All books shipped from a smoke free home. 0520023617. 0.84 x 8.15 x 5.33 Inches; 344 pages. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780520023611ISBN:0520023617
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some underlining to text. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy with tight binding. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780520023611ISBN:0520023617
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 14 x 21 cm.; pg. xxiii, 299; Lists of 9 tables and 4 maps, preface, introduction, appendixes, glossary, index. "This is a study of the victory in a single province of Vietnam of a revolutionary social movement, led by a communist party, using the technique of people's war. The reader will find few evil or incompetent characters in this book, but rather an account of how such a revolutionary movement was able to gain victory despite the efforts of a considerable ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press 1972.
ISBN-13:9780520023611ISBN:0520023617
Description: ISBN 0520023617. Military History. 4th printing. Trade Size Paperback 5x8 inches. Maps, b/w photos, [xxiii] 299pp[2]. **faults: slight wear to corner tips and edges. VG+ read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780520023611ISBN:0520023617
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 299 Pages; Maps and Photographs; Tight with no internal markings. No highlighting or notes. Bright cover with no creasing to spine and modest shelf wear. A valuable study and required reading for those who want to see what the war is all about at the province level. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.