» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Charles Henry Lincoln

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788 [Library of Congress]

by Lincoln, Charles Henry (Editor)

price: £19.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: GPO, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1906

Description: Good-VG. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Burgundy ribbed cloth, lettered in gilt, deckled text block edges. Ex-library, non-circulating, minimally marked/stamped. Bruise on lower spine where call label has been removed, panel itself a bit sunned; chipped and frayed spine extremities, mildly rubbed corners. "Discard" stamps on front and rear pastedowns. Approx. 2" x 1/2" piece of lower title page along fore-edge neatly clipped away, with no loss to any text. 549 pp. Firm binding, intact text ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: £21.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548643976 ISBN: 0548643970

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-178

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £22.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548643976 ISBN: 0548643970

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: £23.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548643976 ISBN: 0548643970

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: £25.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Heritage Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556136030 ISBN: 155613603X

Description: Good. Retired library copy in good condition. The pages are excellent no writing or highlighting and still white. The cover shows some signs of use. 'Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788, Prepared From the Originals in the Library of Congress by Charles Henry Lincoln, of the Division of Manuscripts, '' Library of Congress, Government Printing Office: Washington: 1906. This is a 1992 facsimile reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: almost new books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788

by Lincoln, Charles Henry; Library Of Congress

price: £27.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office; Washington, D. C Date Published: 1906

Description: Reader copy. Fair condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. Oversize 8" x 10 1/2". Prepared from the originals in the Library of Congress by Charles Henry Lincoln, of the Division of Manuscripts? read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £28.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1906

Description: Very Good. Prepared from the Originals in the Library of Congress by Charles Henry Lincoln, of the Division of Manuscripts. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1906. First edition. From the library of noted historian John Haskell Kemble, with his bookplate to the front pastedown. Original burgundy cloth binding, with gilt titles. The front hinge is just starting and still quite sound. Some bumping and wear to the spine ends and corners; otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-178 new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-178

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £28.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548968369 ISBN: 0548968365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £29.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548643976 ISBN: 0548643970

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 552 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Lincoln, Charles Henry (Author)

price: £29.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548643976 ISBN: 0548643970

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00552 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906) new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Charles Henry Lincoln

price: £31.53

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548968369 ISBN: 0548968365

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788

by Lincoln, Charles Henry, Compiler

price: £31.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1906

Description: None. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark red cloth binding with gold stamped printing on spine, 549 pp., prepared from the originals in the library of congress by Charles Henry Lincoln, of the Division of Manuscripts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barry B. Whyte, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788 (Library of Congress)

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £32.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC Date Published: 1906

Description: Very Good. Octavo 7.5" x 10.5" [H-Mil-Chr]. Hardcover, bound in red ribbed cloth. Largely uncut. Moderate shelf-wear. The text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906) new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £33.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548968369 ISBN: 0548968365

Description: New. 0548968365 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906) new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Lincoln, Charles Henry

price: £37.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548968369 ISBN: 0548968365

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 550 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906) new book

Naval Records of the American Revolution, 1775-1788 (1906)

by Lincoln, Charles Henry (Author)

price: £38.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548968369 ISBN: 0548968365

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00550 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Naval Records of the American Revolution 1775-1788-Prepared From the Originals in the Library of Congress

by Charles Henry Lincoln & Library Of Congress

price: £97.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office Date Published: 1906

Description: Good. Good condition overall. No d/j (possibly as issued). Some rubbing and light edge wear on cover. Bumped corners. Fly page starting to separate from binding, rest of pages yellowing. Tight binding and spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.