» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Endangered Species

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: With three little words, and entire race was nearly obliterated. Every mutant who dies is one number closer to zero. "Endangered Species", a series of 8-page back-ups in the four core X-titles, follows the Beast as he races against the clock to save this once-thriving race. This title collects the "X-Men: Endangered Species One-Shot", and numbered ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
X-Men: Endangered Species (X Men) new book

X-Men: Endangered Species (X Men)

by Mike Carey Christopher Yost Christos Gage

price: £3.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

X-Men: Endangered Species (X Men) new book

X-Men: Endangered Species (X Men)

by Mike Carey Christopher Yost Christos Gage

price: £6.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

X-Men: Endangered Species used book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Mike Carey, Chris Yost, Christos Gage

price: £8.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men: Endangered Species used book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Mike Carey, Chris Yost, Christos Gage

price: £8.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men: Endangered Species new book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Mike Carey, Christos Gage, Chris Yost

price: £8.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2/27/2008 ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men: Endangered Species new book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike; Yost, Christopher; Gage, Christos

price: £9.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: New. 0785128204 Brand New. In stock and ready to ship. Personalized one-on-one customer service. We are a dedicated community for comics and tabletop RPG enthusiasts set up and run by a tightly knit group of friends and family. We are here to provide relevant news and information regarding the books and products that are available in the market today. We also offer an online solution to your reading and gaming needs at a discount price that is hard to beat. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Boom Town Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men Endangered Species used book

X-Men Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike & Christopher Yost & Christos Gage; Eaton, Scot & Mark Bagley & Mike Perkins & Andrea Di

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: 0785128204. VG+. Covers have a little light shelf wear.; 0.3 x 10 x 6.5 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men: Endangered Species used book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike; Yost, Christopher

price: £10.53

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: Very Good. 0785128204 NOT Ex-Library Pages unmarked. Glossy covers mildly edgeworn. Binding square & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men: Endangered Species new book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Mike Carey, Christopher Yost, Christos Gage

price: £11.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men: Endangered Species used book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike, Et Al

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: 0785130128. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Non-paginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men Endangered Species: new book

X-Men Endangered Species:

by Carey, Mike Yost, Christopher Gage, Christos

price: £11.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. With three little words, and entire race was nearly obliterated. every mutant who dies is one number closer to zero. this title follows the beast as he races against the clock to save this once-thriving race. it collects the "x-men: endangered species one-shot", and numbered 1-17 back-up stories. chiefly col. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

X-Men: Endangered Species new book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Mike Carey, Chris Yost, Christos Gage

price: £12.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Endangered Species new book

Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike; Yost, Christopher And Gage,

price: £13.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: New. With three little words, and entire race was nearly obliterated. Every mutant who dies is one number closer to zero. Endangered Species, a series of 8-page back-ups in the four core X-titles, follows the Beast as he races against the clock to save th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Endangered Species new book

Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike, and Yost, Christopher, and Gage, Christos

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: New in new dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. X-Men (Marvel Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Endangered Species new book

Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike, and Yost, Christopher, and Gage, Christos

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: New in new dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. X-Men (Marvel Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Endangered Species new book

Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike, and Yost, Christopher, and Gage, Christos

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: New in new dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. X-Men (Marvel Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men: Endangered Species new book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Mike Carey, Christopher Yost, Christos Gage

price: £14.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men: Endangered Species used book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Mike Carey, Chris Yost, Christos Gage

price: £14.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

X-Men: Endangered Species new book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Mike Carey

price: £15.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men Endangered Species: new book

X-Men Endangered Species:

by Carey, Mike Yost, Christopher Gage, Christos

price: £15.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 192 pages. With three little words, an entire race was nearly obliterated. every mutant who dies is one number closer to zero. now, the beast races against the clock to save this once-thriving race. chiefly col. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

X-Men: Endangered Species new book

X-Men: Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike / Yost, Christopher / Gage, Christos / Eaton, Scot (Con)

price: £15.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2008-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785128205. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Men Endangered Species new book

X-Men Endangered Species

by Gage, Christos

price: £15.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: New. With three little words, and entire race was nearly obliterated. Every mutant who dies is one number closer to zero. This title follows the Beast as he races against the clock to save this once-thriving race. It collects the "X-Men: Endangered Species... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Endangered Species new book

Endangered Species

by Various

price: £15.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Endangered Species used book

Endangered Species

by Various

price: £15.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785128205 ISBN: 0785128204

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Endangered Species new book

Endangered Species

by Carey, Mike; Yost, Christopher And Gage,

price: £15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785130123 ISBN: 0785130128

Description: As old threats are still having their effects, new, more deadly threats emerge from the unlikeliest of places. Threats that spell doom for the X-Men. This volume collects "X-Men" issues #188-#199, "Annual. " Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Justin, Salem, OR

"Soooooo disappointing! Nothing happens, almost literally. I thought that Beast would, at least, get a clue as to how to reverse the House of M curse. But, all he succeeded in doing was run around the globe a few times. Whoopty doo..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By matt, Milwaukee, WI

"Beast goes on a great journey to find a cure to whatever is keeping new mutants from being born, and at the end...he finds out...there ISN'T one.... There. I just saved you like $15 and some time wasted looking at average art, and a hyped-for-no-reason story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 30, 2009
By Morgan, Philadelphia, PA

"i am reading my dad's xmen comic book. It is a big book with 100 pages. i am a big fan of the xmen. my favorite hero is nightcrawler and wolverine. nightcrawler can disappear and wolverine has sharp claws that come out of his nuckles and fight. i am on page 9. it is going to take me a long time to finish this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 29, 2009
By Jason, Radford, VA

"Excellent graphic novel for anyone who has loved the X-Men for a long time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
10 of 17 (59%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.