» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995

by John B Raffa, John Haynes, Chilton

About this title: Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Toyota Pickup '79'95 used book

Toyota Pickup '79'95

by Chilton

price: £7.93

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Tall softcover, heavy shelf/reading/shop wear, creasing, soiling & edgewear, still very readable, just well used. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals) used book

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals)

by Chilton

price: £8.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very Good. 1563921510 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals) used book

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals)

by Chilton

price: £8.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning, Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very Good. 1563921510 Light cover wear. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job. Save time and money by doing it yourself, with the confidence only a Chilton Repair ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995 used book

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995

by Raffa, John B, and Haynes, John, and Chilton

price: £8.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. Haynes Repair Manuals (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Very good condition softcover. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals) used book

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals)

by Chilton

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very Good. 1563921510 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals) used book

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals)

by Chilton

price: £9.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very Good. 1563921510 Unread softcover, minor shelf wear, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995 (Haynes Manuals) used book

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995 (Haynes Manuals)

by John Haynes

price: £9.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pick-Ups & 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual, 1979 Through 1995 used book

Toyota Pick-Ups & 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual, 1979 Through 1995

by Raffa, John With Larry Warren & John H. Haynes

price: £10.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1995 Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes North America, Newbury Park, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very Good+ Quarto. Clean, straight and well bound text, with quite minor wear only. A nice copy that looks like it never hit the shop. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Streufert/Bigfoot Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995 used book

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995

by Not Applicable (Na ).

price: £10.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes, 1984. ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Automobiles, Auto Repair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995 (Haynes Automotive Repair Manual Ser. ) used book

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995 (Haynes Automotive Repair Manual Ser. )

price: £11.73

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publications, Incorporated, Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Based on a complete teardown and rebuild. Edges have light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995 used book

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995

by Raffa, John B.

price: £11.76

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publications, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Good. 8 1/4" x 10 1/2" A good softcover copy. Some shelf wear, soiling, creasing, and rubbing. Tight binding. Unmarked pages. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995 used book

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995

by John Haynes

price: £11.76

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickup '79'95 used book

Toyota Pickup '79'95

by Chilton

price: £11.76

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals) new book

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals)

by Chilton

price: £12.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with just very light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995 used book

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995

by Raffa, John Et. Al

price: £13.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Good/cover wear/dd/Clean Text Tight Copy. 1563921510. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995 used book

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995

by Raffa, John Et Al

price: £13.93

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Good + Cover is covered in green paper-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs & edges-RFEP is torn off and missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Toyota Pick-Ups & 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual (Haynes Automotive Repair Manual Series) used book

Toyota Pick-Ups & 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual (Haynes Automotive Repair Manual Series)

by Haynes 92075

price: £13.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Haynes Publications ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995 used book

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual: 1979-1995

by Raffa, John B.

price: £15.48

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publications, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Good. 8 1/4" x 10 1/2" A good softcover copy. Light shelf wear. Some creasing and tearing on back. Tight binding. Unmarked pages. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual 1979-1995, new book

Toyota Pick-Ups and 4-Runner Automotive Repair Manual 1979-1995,

price: £15.89

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals) used book

Toyota Pickup '79'95 (Haynes Manuals)

by Chilton

price: £37.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563921513 ISBN: 1563921510

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 19, 2007
By Andrew, Sammamish, WA

"Haynes publishes by far the best auto repair manuals. They're based on total tear downs with lots of pictures. I recently had to overhaul the front brakes on my '89 Toyota pick up (4X4) and this book was invaluable. I also discovered some knucklehead in the past didn't replace the clutch in the driver's side hub, leaving me with 3WD :( But with this fine manual and a few parts from Toyo I should be 4 wheelin' again soon."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.