About this title: Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9781563921513ISBN:1563921510
Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Tall softcover, heavy shelf/reading/shop wear, creasing, soiling & edgewear, still very readable, just well used. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning, Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781563921513ISBN:1563921510
Description: Very Good. 1563921510 Light cover wear. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job. Save time and money by doing it yourself, with the confidence only a Chilton Repair ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Haynes Manuals
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781563921513ISBN:1563921510
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. Haynes Repair Manuals (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Very good condition softcover. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. Light shelfwear. read more
Edition: 1995 Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Haynes North America, Newbury Park, CA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781563921513ISBN:1563921510
Description: Very Good+ Quarto. Clean, straight and well bound text, with quite minor wear only. A nice copy that looks like it never hit the shop. read more
Binding: S Softcover
Publisher: Haynes Publications, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781563921513ISBN:1563921510
Description: Good. 8 1/4" x 10 1/2" A good softcover copy. Some shelf wear, soiling, creasing, and rubbing. Tight binding. Unmarked pages. Not ex-library. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13:9781563921513ISBN:1563921510
Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13:9781563921513ISBN:1563921510
Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with just very light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more
Binding: S Softcover
Publisher: Haynes Publications, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781563921513ISBN:1563921510
Description: Good. 8 1/4" x 10 1/2" A good softcover copy. Light shelf wear. Some creasing and tearing on back. Tight binding. Unmarked pages. Not ex-library. read more
"Haynes publishes by far the best auto repair manuals. They're based on total tear downs with lots of pictures. I recently had to overhaul the front brakes on my '89 Toyota pick up (4X4) and this book was invaluable. I also discovered some knucklehead in the past didn't replace the clutch in the driver's side hub, leaving me with 3WD :( But with this fine manual and a few parts from Toyo I should be 4 wheelin' again soon."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.