» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Kevin Trudeau

About this title: Following the success of his #1 "New York Times" bestseller "The Weight Loss Cure," Trudeau now blows the lid off the banking and credit card industry, exposing the greed that has taken over corporate America. (Consumer Finance)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press 2007 Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press 2007 Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout as well as marginalia. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £6.76

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Debt Cures Llc, Vista, California, U.S.A. Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CD enclosed****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight bow to front board/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £7.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: Good. 0979825814 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about used book

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £7.40

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent shape; looks new; no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About new audio book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

price: £7.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: BBC Audiobooks America Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602834705 ISBN: 1602834709

Description: New. Brand new Audio CD in factory shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £7.47

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £8.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very Good. 0979825806 slight cover wear, otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £8.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book got wet, has water marks but still very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures used book

Debt Cures

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £8.15

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 5TH 3RD VERSIO Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EQUITY PRESS Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 310.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures: "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures: "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: £8.36

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780979825842 ISBN: 0979825849

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About new book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £8.79

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: New. 0979825806 Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FairBobby Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About new book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £8.82

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: New. 0979825814 *NEW* Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor with No price tags and No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures: "They" Don't Want You to Know About new book

Debt Cures: "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £9.03

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780979825842 ISBN: 0979825849

Description: New. 0979825849 *NEW* Paperback fresh from a distributor with NO remainder marks. May have price tag. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Debt Cures: "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £9.03

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Equity Press

Description: New. B002KMJ0G6 *NEW* BARGAIN Paperback fresh from a distributor with no price tags. May have remainder mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About new audio book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £9.34

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: BBC Audiobooks America Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602834705 ISBN: 1602834709

Description: New. 1602834709 *BRAND NEW* Unabridged 9 CD Set still sealed in plastic. May have remainder cut or chip on bar code. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about used book

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £9.47

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 310 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: £9.51

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2007. 0979825806. Good used copy with some bumping at edges of binding and bottom corners of book. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Equity Press; Pueblo CO; Second Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Simple Enough for Everyone to Understand, Mar 18, 2010
By nahcm, San Francisco, CA

"I had no idea that a statue of limitations was is the framework to protect us from debt collection organizations. Very insightful and useful information. The lenders are not our friends."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 8, 2010
By Sue

"I know a lot of people hate on this guy because he is "charging" people for advice.. This makes me laugh because for some reason it socially acceptable for others(doctors, lawyers)to do it but not him.????? But actually this book has some great tips on how to save your own ass by fighting your own battle instead of dealing with yet another 3rd party. GO get it from the library."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Dec 30, 2009
By Anthony, Indianapolis, IN

"Basically a don't take ownership of your past mistakes with money book. Blame the government and everybody else for your financial mistakes. Probably the worst money/debt management book that I have ever read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A MUST READ!!, Dec 17, 2009
By StMariesAgent, St. Maries, Idaho

"This book changed our life! We followed the advise in this book and it advanced our credit score sky high! I didn't realize with just these simple techniques it's possible to get your life back in order! Great Book!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating of Debt Cures They Don't Want...
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
12 of 20  (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.