» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Resolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Resolution

by Robert B Parker

About this title: The "New York Times"-bestselling author of "Appaloosa" presents a powerful tale of the Old West, in this richly imagined work of historical fiction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Resolution new book

Resolution

by Robert B Parker

price: £4.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Robert B. Parker

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Good. 039915504X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Good. 039915504X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Good. 039915504X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Robert B. Parker

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £5.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Good. 0425227995 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Robert B. Parker

price: £5.73

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear to front cover. No writing in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathleen's, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Robert B. Parker

price: £5.88

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Robert B. Parker

price: £6.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B

price: £6.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Purchased new and read once. Uncreased. Unmarked. Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ltflint, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £6.61

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Good. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Slight cover lift. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Good. 039915504X Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution [Hardcover] By Parker, Robert B. used book

Resolution [Hardcover] By Parker, Robert B.

by Robert B. Parker

price: £6.80

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Very Good. Slight wear. Clean and flat in general very good condition. Former Library item. Ships next business day. Buy with Pride! For faster delivery we suggest Expedited Service. Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zinc Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Robert B. Parker

price: £6.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399155048 ISBN: 039915504X

Description: Good. Creased Pages We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £7.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Very Good. 0425227995 352 pp. mass market paperback. near fine condition. light wear. an excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution new book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B

price: £7.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. brand new. Glued binding. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution new book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £7.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: New. 0425227995 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution new book

Resolution

by Robert B Parker

price: £7.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594133121 ISBN: 1594133123

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Very Good. 0425227995 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert

price: £7.74

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £7.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MM ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Very good FWU. Used Paperback, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

Resolution new book

Resolution

by Robert B. Parker

price: £8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Resolution (Virgil Cole / Everett Hitch, No 2) used book

Resolution (Virgil Cole / Everett Hitch, No 2)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £8.05

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425227992 ISBN: 0425227995

Description: Berkley 5/1/2009. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Resolution

by Parker, Robert B.

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: sc ISBN-13: 9780097804316 ISBN: 0097804312

Description: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Villager, Mason, OH

"I listened to this book-on-tape during recent road trip. It is a sequel to earlier Robert Parker novel (Appaloosa). I enjoy the characters ... the plot is simple ... good guys and bad guys and women who struggle for dignity and identity.

My father was a big fan of western novels and television shows. I 'spose that I've inherited his love of the genre."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Parker Still Parker, Oct 1, 2009
By JAMiles, South Central PA

"I am a BIG fan of all things Parker. Have been for years. Spenser, Jesse and Sonny. But, I have never been one to search out any westerns. I had decided to try "Appaloosa". It was still Parker! Still at his best. "Resolution " just continues the tradition and the story with the same main characters, doing what they do best.

Liked this so much I finally borrowed a copy of "Gunman's Rhapsody" also."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Greg, Fort Worth, TX

"I took a look at this, hoping it would be an improvement on his first book about these characters, found in Appaloosa. It was, if possible, even worse. I'll simply quote from my review of that book. Almost no plot, intrigue, or character development and replete with foul language (seemed like every other word, way beyond what I even hear in high schools these days!). It seemed to exist simply as a slow moving vehicle for bad behavior, brutal violence, and the worst that can be offered in the way of anti-heroes.

And these were the most positive things I could think to write about it. Definitely way below Parker's normal standards of fiction...I'm amazed he was willing to put his name on it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Kelley, Laramie, WY

"I saw Appaloosa (movie with Ed Harris and Vigo M.)the other day, and LOVED IT!! So much so, that I watched some of the Special Features and they talked about how true they stayed to the book. Made me want to Read Appaloosa (and I think I will once the movie is not so fresh).... but definately made me want to read one of it's two sequels. So far, in NO WAY a disappointment. GOOD READ!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
15 of 18 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Appaloosa

Appaloosa

by Robert B Parker

see all from £2.89!

new only from £2.89!

Gunmans Rhapsody

Gunmans Rhapsody

by Robert B Parker

see all from £2.92!

new only from £2.92!

High Profile

High Profile

by Robert B Parker

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.63!

Death in Paradise

Death in Paradise

by Robert B Parker

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.60!

Rough Weather

Rough Weather

by Robert B Parker

see all from £2.24!

new only from £3.31!

Stranger in Paradise

Stranger in Paradise

by Robert B Parker

see all from £2.41!

new only from £5.09!