» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sea Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Beautifully illustrated with all-color photography, these books cover all of the major American ships and planes starting from World War II up to the present. Concise, informative text for all topics covered. A must-have for any military buff!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Seapower used book

Seapower

by John D. Gresham, Ian Westwell

price: £8.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Acceptable. Wear and tear on dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Seapower used book

Seapower

by John D. Gresham, Ian Westwell

price: £8.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Seapower used book

Seapower

by John D. Gresham, Ian Westwell

price: £8.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sea Power used book

Sea Power

by Gresham, John D, and Westwell, Ian

price: £9.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seapower new book

Seapower

by Gresham, John D.; Westwell, Ian

price: £15.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: New. 0785817921 *NEW* Large Hardcover fresh from the distributor with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sea Power used book

Sea Power

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Seapower used book

Seapower

by Gresham, John D.; Westwell, Ian

price: £20.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Very Good. 0785817921 SMALL TEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seapower used book

Seapower

by Gresham, John & Westwell, Ian

price: £24.14

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Chartwell Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: 1st Ed. 256 PP with 1b/w and 315 colour photos. Half title page: USS Dwight D. Eisenhower at sea. Fp: USS Dwight D. Eisenhower at Mayport, Florida. Laminated pictorial boards. New. Oblong: 30.5 x 43. ISBN 0785817921. The US Navy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Seapower used book

Seapower

by John Gresham; And Ian Westwell

price: £32.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Seapower used book

Seapower

by John D. Gresham

price: £41.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Seapower used book

Seapower

by John D. Gresham; Ian Westwell

price: £49.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2004-07 ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Very Good. in Very Good. jacket. Blue illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, oversize 17" x 12" oversize, 256 pages, very good condition with light wear. NOTE: Additional shipping charges of $25.00 will apply on all international orders. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Sea Power new book

Sea Power

by Gresham, John D, and Westwell, Ian

price: £54.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seapower used book

Seapower

by John D. Gresham; Ian Westwell

price: £57.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2004-07 ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: Very Good. in Very Good. jacket. Blue illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, oversize 17" x 12" oversize, 256 pages, very good condition with light wear. NOTE: Additional shipping charges of $25.00 will apply on all international orders. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Seapower new book

Seapower

by John D. Gresham

price: £57.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785817925 ISBN: 0785817921

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.