» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fearless Fourteen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fearless Fourteen

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: Personal vendettas. Hidden treasure. A monkey named Carl. In her latest adventure, bounty hunter Stephanie Plum is as fearless as ever as she investigates the heist of $9 million. The suspect is a cousin of Joe Morelli--who has a long-standing relationship with Stephanie that involves sex, affection--and driving each other nuts. Martin's Press.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Fearless Fourteen new book

Fearless Fourteen

by Janet Evanovich

price: £3.00

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fearless Fourteen

by Janet Evanovich

price: £3.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755337606 ISBN: 0755337603

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fearless Fourteen

by Janet Evanovich

price: £3.54

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755337606 ISBN: 0755337603

Description: Good. Dust cover shows minor signs of wear at edges. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £3.54

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755337606 ISBN: 0755337603

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £3.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755337606 ISBN: 0755337603

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Fearless Fourteen

by Janet Evanovich

price: £4.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780755337620 ISBN: 075533762X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fearless Fourteen used book

Fearless Fourteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 06/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen used book

Fearless Fourteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Very Good. Price written on front endage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 6/23/2009 ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: Very Good. 0312349521 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C42. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 6/23/2009 ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: Very Good. 0312349521 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C42. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen used book

Fearless Fourteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen used book

Fearless Fourteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen used book

Fearless Fourteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: Used-Acceptable. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Light scuffing. Spine shows wear. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen used book

Fearless Fourteen

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739327999 ISBN: 0739327992

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, well bound and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 423 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312349523 ISBN: 0312349521

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14) used book

Fearless Fourteen (Stephanie Plum, No. 14)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312349516 ISBN: 0312349513

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
super, Apr 2, 2009
By blasus, grover nc

"stephaine plum family and freinds and coworks are funny they are hard workers go getters and have lives like everyone else if you have not read the first thirteen stephaine plum books i suggest you do you wii not regret it and once you start read you will find it hard to put down and you find yourself wanting more"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 25, 2008
By Margarita, Albuquerque, NM

"I really enjoyed this series early on. Now it's getting a little old, and this book in particular was quite thin on story. I got pretty impatient with Stephanie always being called, alternately by the men in her life, "cupcake" and "babe". I would like to see this series take a fresh new turn."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 2, 2008
By Kattie, The United States

"I gave this book two stars because eleven thru thirteen were so much better.

When I read the synopsis on the back cover that there were new thrills including a monkey named Carl, my first thought was, "oh man, she is way out of ideas for these books and is now resorting to gimmicks like adding a monkey."
I was relived to find that not only did Carl the monkey not have a substantial part in the book, he was barely mentioned in two places. Still don't know why he was added.
Another problem I have with this book is that Stephanie repeatedly gets into trouble just being around Lula - and there is a whole lot of Lula in Fourteen. Not nearly enough Ranger. He's a bit player in this book. Bad for me. But I don't see why Lula is constantly invited into all of Stephanie's situations, just because she ends up getting burned by something that Lula says or does. I would have distanced myself from her half a dozen books ago. She's also an expensive bad friend.
I am now awaiting the next book with hesitation, not knowing if the heyday of the series has passed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 31, 2008
By Relyn, Clever, MO

"OK. This is the first time I have ever admitted to reading these books. Make that the second time. I told a friend who I already knew loved the books. I am taking a big leap of faith that I don't loose serious-reader points in my friends' estimations. I've talked about brain candy before. These books aren't even candy. They are more like, a dessert buffet. Absolutely no redeeming nutritional value, but a real pleasure to consume.

These books are funny! FUNNY! They are. Yes, canned humor and sometimes even a little potty humor. But, still funny. Call me juvenile. I like to laugh. I like to laugh at silly, inappropriate things. I enjoy outlandish situations. (Remember, my favorite books are fairy tales. Talk about a willing suspension of disbelief.)

I have read the entire series. Yes, I think the titles are silly and the whole naming a book by number or alphabet is silly. And still I return again and again. It's the characters. You love them. You can't help it. They are lovable and flawed and funny. Plus, there's the whole Ranger vs. Joe thing. Reminds me of the Sawyer vs. Jack thing on Lost. Will she or won't she? Who will our girl choose?

If you've read the books, who would you choose?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
7 of 21 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lean Mean Thirteen

Lean Mean Thirteen

by Janet Evanovich

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.11!

Twelve Sharp

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.74!

Eleven on Top

Eleven on Top

by Janet Evanovich

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.58!

Hard Eight

Hard Eight

by Janet Evanovich

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.98!

Seven Up

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.12!

To the Nines

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.07!