» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Installation Art PB

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Installation Art used book

Installation Art

by Nicolas De Oliveira; Nicola Oxley; Michael Petry

price: £6.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: FINE. Note-superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Installation Art used book

Installation Art

by Oliveira, Nicolas De; Oxley, Nicola; Petry, Michael; Archer,

price: £6.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 8-17-94 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: FINE. Note-superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 2.29 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Installation Art used book

Installation Art

by Oliveira, Nicolas De; Archer, Michael; Oxley, Nicola; Petry, Michael

price: £9.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: Near Fine. 1560987049 Oversized hardcover. A small stain on last page & inside back cover. Tiny bit of wear to tips of front cover. A couple faint indentations on front cover, Bottom left corner of back cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Installation Art used book

Installation Art

by De Oliveira, Nicolas; Petry, Michael; Oxley, Nicola; With Archer, Michael, Text

price: £10.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Exhibition catalogue Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian, Washington Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: Quarto; vg/wraps; black spine with green text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 208 pp.; illus., photos, some color; else very good; ---ARTS--MODERN. Arts. 7-13-1083835. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Installation Art used book

Installation Art

by Nicolas De Oliveira; Nicola Oxley; Michael Petry

price: £10.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: Good. X-library. Overall good. Clean/unmarked. Hardcover. Binding has small break in it. Still solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Installation Art used book

Installation Art

by De Oliveira, Nicolas; Oxley, Nicola; Petry, Michael; Archer, Michael

price: £17.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Installation Art Pb new book

Installation Art Pb

by De Oliveira

price: £18.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Installation Art used book

Installation Art

by Archer, Michael; Nicolas De Oliveira, Michael Petry, And Nicola Oxley

price: £19.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: Near Fine. 208 pp., many illustrations in color. A long light scratch to the front cover, a bit of wear to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Installation Art Pb new book

Installation Art Pb

by De Oliveira, Nicolas; De, Oliveira And P

price: £20.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SMITHSONIAN INST PR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Installation Art Pb new book

Installation Art Pb

by De Oliveira

price: £24.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Installation Art new book

Installation Art

by Nicolas De Oliveira

price: £25.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Installation Art PB new book

Installation Art PB

by De Oliveira, Nicolas, and De, Oliveira, and Petry, Michael

price: £28.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Installation Art new book

Installation Art

by Nicolas De Oliveira; Nicola Oxley; Michael Petry; Michael Archer

price: £29.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 1994-08-17 ISBN-13: 9781560987048 ISBN: 1560987049

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.