» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When Thunder Rolled

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

When Thunder Rolled

by Ed Rasimus

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam used book

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam

by Rasimus E

price: £8.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam used book

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam

by Rasimus, Ed

price: £8.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam used book

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam

by Rasimus, Ed

price: £10.84

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Very faint touch of shelf wear, else a very attractive copy, as new. 261pp. 1.27 x 9.26 x 6.28 Inches 261 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

When Thunder Rolled new book

When Thunder Rolled

by Ed Rasimus

price: £13.60

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

When Thunder Rolled: An F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam. used book

When Thunder Rolled: An F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam.

by Rasimus, Ed

price: £13.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing, with full numberline. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Square, tight, near-new condition in unclipped DJ. Almost imperceptible soiling on fore-edge, tiny bump on heel. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very clean, unmarked First/First in unclipped jacket. No previous owner name. An important historical work for our generation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T. I. Farmer, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

When Thunder Rolled new book

When Thunder Rolled

by Rasimus E

price: £14.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam [Hardcover] By Rasimus E new book

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam [Hardcover] By Rasimus E

by Rasimus E

price: £15.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2003-02-17 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: New. Brand New with Dust Jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam used book

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam

by Rasimus, Ed

price: £15.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books, Washington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 261 p., photos, appendix, glossary, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Thunder Rolled new book

When Thunder Rolled

by Rasimus, Ed And Rasimus, E.

price: £17.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SMITHSONIAN INST PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam new book

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam

by Rasimus E

price: £17.31

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2/17/2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

When Thunder Rolled new book

When Thunder Rolled

by Rasimus E

price: £19.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

When Thunder Rolled new book

When Thunder Rolled

by Rasimus, Ed

price: £20.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam new book

When Thunder Rolled: an F-105 Pilot Over North Vietnam

by Rasimus E

price: £20.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781588341037 ISBN: 1588341038

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.