» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

About this title: The definitive, practical guide to training dogs at home, offering obedience training that works, yet does not alter the dog's personality or alienate his affection. All the essentials are covered using love, praise, and affection as a philosophy of training, and clear and effective solutions are provided for every kind of behavior problem. 100 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Good Dog, Bad Dog used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog

by Margolis

price: £1.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition of Revised editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog

by Margolis

price: £4.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: June, 1991. Holt (Henry) & Co, U.S. Book-LIKE NEW. DJ-LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal; Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1991-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition, no DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal; Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1991-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. Pub Date: 6/15/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 368. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Siegal, Mordecai, and Margolis, Matthew

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Siegal, Mordecai, and Margolis, Matthew

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog

by Mordecai & Margolis, Matthew Siegal

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston

Description: Fair. B000O8VIRW Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Siegal, Mordecai; Margolis, Matthew

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Very Good. 0805010947 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Edges And/Or Corners May Be Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Siegal, Mordecai; Margolis, Matthew

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Fair. 0805010947 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog, New and Revised: Dog Training Made Easy

by Mordecai Siegal, Matthew Margolis

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Dog, Bad Dog: Dog Training Made Easy used book

Good Dog, Bad Dog: Dog Training Made Easy

by Siegal, Mordecai; Margolis, Matthew

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805010947 ISBN: 0805010947

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. A8. Little staining top edge. 350 pp. Pages themselves, clean and unmarked. GOOD condition. DJ: Good. DOG TRAINING AND OBEDIENCE. Terrific overall. Great reading copy. Tight, solid binding. Email confirmation provided. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.