Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Written for radiologists, orthopaedists and team physicians, this anatomically organized text/atlas illustrates the use of high-tech modalities in the diagnostic work-up of athletic injuries. Focusing mainly on CT, MRI, and nuclear medicine, it compares the relative strengths, weaknesses, and costs of each modality. As a special feature, the book also offers a sports orthopaedist's perspective on which tests to order for a given injury and what type of abnormal findings to expect.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Joseph R. Martire, Mark E. Levinsohn
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach
by
"Martire Joseph R., Levinso
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Like New. read more
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach
by
Martire, Joseph R.; Levinsohn, E. Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Used-Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. BW Illus. Used-VG cond. Name inked to front cover & front rear endpaers and foredge. 347 pp. read more
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach
by
Martire, Joseph R.; Levinsohn, E. Mark
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover, 347 pp. Solid fine, clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Textsellers ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Martire, Joseph R, and Levinsohn, Mark E
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Martire, Joseph R, and Levinsohn, Mark E
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Joseph R. Martire
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 1991-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Good. 0070407282. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Martire, Joseph R.; Levinsohn, Mark E.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Good. 0070407282 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries, a Multimodality Approach,
by
Martire, Joseph R.,
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: ISBN: 007040 McGraw Hill, 1992, Hardback In very good Condition, read more
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Martire, Joseph R, And Levinsohn, Mark E
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine. read more
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach
by
Martire Leninsohn
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: pp. 347. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; xlib pastedowns/markings; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. Clearly unused. English. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Joseph R. Martire
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Joseph R. Martire
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Martire, Joseph R.; Levinsohn, Mark E.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: New. 0070407282. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Joseph R. Martire, Mark E. Levinsohn,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Joseph R. Martire, Mark E. Levinsohn,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques
by
Joseph R. Martire, Mark E. Levinsohn
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070407282
ISBN: 0070407282
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
MRI of the Musculoskeletal System
by
Thomas H. Berquist (Editor)
see all
from £7.83!
new only
from £53.23!
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenosa, MD
see all
from £5.10!
new only
from £5.10!
High-Resolution CT of the Lung
by
W Richard Webb, M.D. (Editor), Nestor L Muller, MD, PhD, David P Naidich, MD
see all
from £10.53!
new only
from £23.99!
Pediatric Neuroimaging
by
A James Barkovich
see all
from £11.73!
new only
from £107.14!
Textbook of Uroradiology
by
Dunnick
see all
from £6.81!
new only
from £61.27!
Emergency Imaging
by
R Brooke Jeffrey, Jr., MD, Philip W Ralls, Ann N Leung
see all
from £13.58!
new only
from £31.57!