» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Joseph R Martire, Mark E Levinsohn

About this title: Written for radiologists, orthopaedists and team physicians, this anatomically organized text/atlas illustrates the use of high-tech modalities in the diagnostic work-up of athletic injuries. Focusing mainly on CT, MRI, and nuclear medicine, it compares the relative strengths, weaknesses, and costs of each modality. As a special feature, the book also offers a sports orthopaedist's perspective on which tests to order for a given injury and what type of abnormal findings to expect.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Joseph R. Martire, Mark E. Levinsohn

price: £10.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach

by "Martire Joseph R., Levinso

price: £10.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach

by Martire, Joseph R.; Levinsohn, E. Mark

price: £12.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Used-Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. BW Illus. Used-VG cond. Name inked to front cover & front rear endpaers and foredge. 347 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach

by Martire, Joseph R.; Levinsohn, E. Mark

price: £13.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover, 347 pp. Solid fine, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Martire, Joseph R, and Levinsohn, Mark E

price: £15.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Martire, Joseph R, and Levinsohn, Mark E

price: £20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Joseph R. Martire

price: £23.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Good. 0070407282. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Martire, Joseph R.; Levinsohn, Mark E.

price: £25.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Good. 0070407282 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries, a Multimodality Approach,

by Martire, Joseph R.,

price: £29.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ISBN: 007040 McGraw Hill, 1992, Hardback In very good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Martire, Joseph R, And Levinsohn, Mark E

price: £35.28

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: a Multimodality Approach

by Martire Leninsohn

price: £40.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: pp. 347. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; xlib pastedowns/markings; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. Clearly unused. English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Joseph R. Martire

price: £42.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques new book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Joseph R. Martire

price: £48.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques new book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Martire, Joseph R.; Levinsohn, Mark E.

price: £73.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: New. 0070407282. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques new book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Joseph R. Martire, Mark E. Levinsohn,

price: £74.89

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques new book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Joseph R. Martire, Mark E. Levinsohn,

price: £76.13

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques used book

Imaging of Athletic Injuries: Advanced Techniques

by Joseph R. Martire, Mark E. Levinsohn

price: £84.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070407282 ISBN: 0070407282

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.