» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragon Bones: A Red Princess Mystery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dragon Bones: A Red Princess Mystery

by Lisa See

About this title: In a magnificent land where myth mixes treacherously with truth, one woman is in charge of telling them apart. Liu Hulan is the Inspector in China’s Ministry of Public Security whose tough style rousts wrongdoers and rubs her superiors the wrong way. Now her latest case finds her trapped between her country’s distant past and her own ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries) used book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries)

by Lisa See

price: £6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: Good. New York: Random House, 2004. Ninth printing. Paperback. 348 pp. Good copy. Wavy shape from storage. Slight nick at heel of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries) used book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries)

by See, Lisa

price: £6.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: Good. 0345440315 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones used book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £8.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 9780345440310. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 348 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Bones used book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £8.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones used book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries) new book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries)

by Lisa See

price: £9.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery new book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery

by See, Lisa

price: £9.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries) used book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries)

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Bones new book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345440315. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery new book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery

by See, Lisa

price: £10.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones used book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones new book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones new book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery new book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery

by See, Lisa

price: £11.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery new book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery

by See, Lisa

price: £11.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. In a magnificent land where myth mixes treacherously with truth, one woman is in charge of telling them apart. Liu Hulan is the Inspector in China's Ministry of Public Security whose tough style rousts wrongdoers and rubs her superiors the wrong way. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones used book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £11.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page, fine, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Bones new book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £11.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries) new book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery (Red Princess Mysteries)

by Lisa See

price: £12.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones new book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £12.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones new book

Dragon Bones

by See, Lisa

price: £13.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345440310. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Bones: A Red Princess Mystery new book

Dragon Bones: A Red Princess Mystery

by See, Lisa

price: £13.44

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Red Princess Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Bones new book

Dragon Bones

by Lisa See

price: £13.56

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Bones: a Red Princess Mystery

by See, Lisa

price: £14.86

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. SIGNED 348 pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Slight crease to lower front corner. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Bones: A Red Princess Mystery new book

Dragon Bones: A Red Princess Mystery

by See, Lisa

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Red Princess Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. Multiple copies available, excellent customer service, now and after, tracking number provided read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Bones: A Red Princess Mystery used book

Dragon Bones: A Red Princess Mystery

by See, Lisa

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345440310 ISBN: 0345440315

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Red Princess Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. Multiple copies available, excellent customer service, now and after, tracking number provided read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 16, 2009
By Ruth, Oak Park, IL

"A real page-turner. So much of a page-turner that I turned some of them without fully understanding all of the intrigues, and it's entirely possible that some of the intrigues didn't make a darn bit of sense. Still, I always give props to a book that makes me keep reading to find out what happened, and this one accomplished that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Mary, Bellingham, WA

"I put it down, bored. I picked it up again - and on p.116 here's the line that convinced me I had something better to do "She was too young and too beautiful to be taken so soon and so viciously.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Claire, Irving, TX

"I'm not usually one to pick up a murder mystery, but this one looked good so I took a chance. And I'm grateful I did; it was really good! There was definite suspense and I had no idea who was the bad guy until the story told me. I would definitely recommend this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Marie, The United States

"I really like the novels that Lisa See writes. As the back cover of this book states "Mixing history, myths, and current events" plus a bit of mystery makes a very interesting and hard to put down story. This is the third novel that I have read with inspector Lisa Hulan and her husband attorney David Stark as the protagonists."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.