» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medieval Art Second Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Medieval Art Second Edition

by Marilyn Stokstad

About this title: Medieval Art spans the period from the second to the fifteenth centuries with over 400 illustrations, over 90 in color, four maps, a chronological table, glossary, bibliography, and index.. This beautifully produces survey of over a thousand years of Western art and architecture introduces the reader to a vast period of history ranging from ancient Rome to the age of exploration. The monumental arts and the diverse minor arts of the Middle Ages are presented here within the social, religious, and political frameworks of lands as varied as France and Denmark, Spain and Turkey. Significantly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Medieval Art Second Edition used book

Medieval Art Second Edition

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £55.26

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780813336817 ISBN: 0813336813

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art used book

Medieval Art

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £37.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: TextbooksRus #7227554. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art new book

Medieval Art

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £48.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art: Second Edition new book

Medieval Art: Second Edition

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £54.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art used book

Medieval Art

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £55.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813336817 ISBN: 0813336813

Description: Very Good. 2004. Cloth, no dj. Very Good. 4to. 432 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art new book

Medieval Art

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £60.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art new book

Medieval Art

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £62.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2004-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art, Second Edition [Art History] new book

Medieval Art, Second Edition [Art History]

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £125.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. 0813341140. 416 pp--FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED----IMPORTANT: Interior text is clean, tight, and Unmarked Pages are intact and tight to the spine. --"This beautifully produced survey of over a thousand years of Western art and architecture introduces the reader to a vast period of history ranging from ancient Rome to the age of exploration. The monumental arts and the diverse minor arts of the Middle Ages are presented here within the social, religious, and political ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art [Art History] new book

Medieval Art [Art History]

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £319.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Second Edition, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813336817 ISBN: 0813336813

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0813336813. 416 pp--Illustrated--FLAWLESS, PRISTINE. --IMPORTANT: Interior text is clean, tight, and unmarked. Pages are intact and tight to the spine. --"This significantly updated and beautifully produced second edition survey of over a thousand years of Western art and architecture introduces the reader to a period of extraordinary historical and geographical extent ranging from ancient Rome to the age of exploration. The monumental arts and the diverse minor arts of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medieval Art used book

Medieval Art

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £17.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: Near Fine oversized paperback. Light shelf wear to the exterior. The text is clean and bright. Illustrated. 416 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medieval Art used book

Medieval Art

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £27.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: Very Good. 0813341140 Very Good. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Minor shelfwear. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medieval Art used book

Medieval Art

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £34.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has a small pressure mark on the upper edge of first few pages, minor shelfwear. This beautifully produced survey of over a thousand years of Western art and architecture introduces the reader to a vast period of history ranging from ancient Rome to the age of exploration. Social, religous, and political frameworks of lands as varied as France, Denmark, Spain and Turkey. Updated scond edition, covers the period from the second to the fifteenth centuries ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medieval Art 2nd Edition new book

Medieval Art 2nd Edition

by Stokstad Marilyn

price: £39.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780813336817 ISBN: 0813336813

Description: New. NEW Hardcover no dustjacket as issued-2nd EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beth's_Bookshelf_a_Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medieval Art new book

Medieval Art

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £49.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: BRAND NEW. 0813341140. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medieval Art new book

Medieval Art

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £61.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2004-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medieval Art: Second Edition new book

Medieval Art: Second Edition

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £63.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medieval Art Second Edition (Icon Editions) new book

Medieval Art Second Edition (Icon Editions)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £71.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813336817 ISBN: 0813336813

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medieval Art used book

Medieval Art

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £31.91

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Good

Medieval Art used book

Medieval Art

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £38.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: Good. Private bookstore serving the University of Central Florida since 1995 dedicated to providing our customers with the best selection of textbooks at the lowest prices. We pride ourselves on reliable customer service and a fair returns policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CB&S Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

Medieval Art new book

Medieval Art

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £43.63

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Good

Medieval Art new book

Medieval Art

price: £78.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813341149 ISBN: 0813341140

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Marilyn Stokstad / Edition: Second Edition / Binding: Paperback / Publication Date: 2004 / Publisher: Westview Press. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.