» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Leading academics and prominent economists of central banks and international organizations analyze and discuss the key problems and issues of monetary policy of developed countries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times

by Albert Ando, Hidekazu Eguchi, Roger Farmer

price: £6.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times

price: £7.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: Good. 0262010828 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times

by Albert Ando~Hidekazu Eguchi~Roger Farmer~Yoshio Su

price: £9.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times

by Ando, Albert Et Al

price: £10.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge MIT Press 1985., Cambridge Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good/Very Good But Rubbed. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 9 x 5 inches hard covers with dust jacket. Illustrated by tables; charts. first edition. Binding is hard covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times

by Ando, Albert, Hidekazu Eguchi, Roger Farmer, And Yoshio Suzuki, Editors

price: £11.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library An ex-library copy in blue cloth lettered in gold. The usual markings, tight and clean within, with little cover wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times: Proceedings of the First International Conference Held By the Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies of the Bank of Japan

by Ando, Albert, Et Al. (Eds. )

price: £11.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: na Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, and London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: Octavo. VG+/VG. Dustjacket has blue spine head, then shades of copper; lettering in white and blue. Corners and spine ends of boards rubbed. Jacket softened all around perimeter; abrasion to corners and spine ends, with creasing and a couple of closed tears to edges. Clean, tight interior. ISBN 0-262-01082-8. Economics. 7-25-669551. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times: Proceedings of the First International Conference Held By the Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies of the Bank of Japan

by Ando, Albert Et Al. (Eds.).

price: £13.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover w/ Dustjacket Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge and London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. 335 pp. Light rubbing and chipping to dj at top of covers. Light rubbing to spine ends. Light sunning to dj spine. Book in excellent condition. Light bumping to spine ends and corners. Interior bright. "The monetary side of domestic and international economic policy has generated increasingly intense debate and concern within and among the major industrial countries over the last several years. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times

by Ando, Albert, and Eguchi, Hidekazu (Editor), and Farmer, Roger (Editor)

price: £19.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 6 x 9, 352 pp. Audience: General/trade. The monetary side of domestic and international economic policy has generated increasingly intense debate and concern within and among the major industrial countries over the last several years. Recently, the Bank of Japan's Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies brought together leading academics and prominent economists of central banks and international organizations to analyze and discuss ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MIT Press Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times. Proceedings of the First International Conference Held By the Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies of the Bank of Japan

by Ando, Albert

price: £21.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: MIT Press, 1985. Hardcover. Very good condition. With previous owner's name on front flyleaf. ISBN: 0262010828. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monetary Policy in Our Times

price: £29.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262010825 ISBN: 0262010828

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Monetary Policy in Our Times

price: £29.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262511629 ISBN: 0262511622

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262511622. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.